Jump to content

Sylvie Win Szyndlar: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
Undo revision 102744 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk)
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Loved By You
| rowspan="2" |Loved By You
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
Line 37: Line 37:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Rainbow Connection
| rowspan="11" |Rainbow Connection
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lea McKinley
| rowspan="11" |Lea McKinley
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos
|-
|24/7 (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|Ballet Class
|-
|Jump (Denver)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
|-
|Radix (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Choice Artist<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theatre
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Dallas)
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
|Isn't She Lovely
|Baby I'm a Star
|Jazz
|
|
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Isn't She Lovely
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Ballroom
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|Tears of an Angel
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
|Baby I'm a Star
|24/7 (Billings)
|Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="6" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|
|
Line 90: Line 111:
|-
|-
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Miami)
|
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Musical Theatre
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Revision as of 01:35, 26 July 2023

Sylvie Win Szyndlar is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy with her sister Ellary.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2020 When You Wish Upon a Star Lyrical KAR Virtual (LA)
KAR Virtual Nationals
Showbiz Virtual 1st in Mini Solos
2021 Loved By You Musical Theatre Rainbow (Mesa)
KAR (Mesa)
Rainbow Connection Lyrical Lea McKinley Rainbow (Mesa)
KAR (Mesa)
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Sidekick Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
24/7 (Provo) 2nd in Sidekick Solos
24/7 (Denver) 1st in Sidekick Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Jump (Phoenix) Ballet Class
Jump (Denver) 1st in JUMPstart Solos
Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical
Radix (Dallas) 2nd in Rookie Solos
Choice Artist
Cutting Edge in Musical Theatre
NUVO (Glendale) Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
NUVO (Dallas) 1st in NUbie Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2022 Baby I'm a Star Jazz KAR (Mesa)
Isn't She Lovely Jump (Provo) 1st in JUMPstart Solos
Ballroom
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Tears of an Angel Lyrical Rainbow (Mesa)
24/7 (Billings) 1st in Sidekick Solos
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Glendale) 1st in Rookie Solos
Runner-Up Mini Protege
I Will Always Love You Contemporary Rainbow (Mesa)
KAR (Mesa)
Jump (Miami) Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
Radix (Anaheim) 2nd in Rookie Solos
Cutting Edge in Musical Theatre
NUVO (Orlando) 1st in NUbie Solos
StandOut in Ballet
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2023 White Dove Contemporary NYCDA (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solos
24/7
Jump (Dallas)
Radix (Westminster)
NUVO (Boston)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Sugar Babies Musical Theatre Jaycee Wilkins Sylvie Szyndlar
Navy Forrest
Nicola Fleming
Kennedy Marble
Gwenyth Woods
Tatum Self
Jump (Provo) 1st in JUMPstart Groups
2023 Once Upon Another Time Contemporary Jennifer Peterson Harper Schwalb
Navy Forrest
Finley Nielsen
Tatum Self
Nixie Vance
Sylvie Win Szyndlar
Aspen Brandt
Karsyn Brewer
Amelia Joubert
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Small Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Sidekick Groups
Jump (Glendale) 1st in JUMPStart Groups
NUVO (Glendale) 1st in NUbie Groups
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Rollerskate Rag Musical Theatre Jaycee Wilkins Navy Forrest
Finley Nielsen
Tatum Self
Sylvie Win Szyndlar
Aspen Brandt
Karsyn Brewer
Kennedy Marble
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
24/7 (Phoenix) 2nd in Sidekick Groups
Jump (Glendale) 2nd in JUMPStart Groups
NUVO (Glendale) 2nd in NUbie Groups
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Glory Lyrical Jennifer Peterson Mariah Bland
Aspen Brandt
Karsyn Brewer
Peighton St. George
Eastyn Vose
Cambrie O'Haver
Nixie Vance
Gwyneth Woods
Navy Forrest
Kinley Harper
Bella Linman
Finley Nielsen
Harper Schwalb
Caitlyn McKenzie
Sylvie Win Szyndlar
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Sidekick Lines
Jump (Glendale) 1st in JUMPStart Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 2nd in NUbie Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Munchkinland Production Jennifer Peterson Many Dancers Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Production Lines
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Sidekick Production Lines
Jump (Glendale) 1st in JUMPStart Production Lines
NUVO (Glendale) 1st in NUbie Production Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Additional Page

Sylvie Win Szyndlar/Gallery