Sylvie Win Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 102927 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Loved By You | | rowspan="2" |Loved By You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Rainbow Connection | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Lea McKinley | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/187/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rainbow Connection]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/187/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Rainbow Connection]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 5 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||
|Baby I'm a Star | |Baby I'm a Star | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 12 in Best Mini Dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
| Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |I Will Always Love You | | rowspan="6" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| Line 120: | Line 129: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="7" |White Dove | | rowspan="3" |Yellow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |White Dove | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 131: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||