Sylvie Win Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 102957 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Class Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2022 | ||
|Baby I'm a Star | |Baby I'm a Star | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Isn't She Lovely | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Ballroom | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Ballroom | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 12 in Best Mini Dancers | |Top 12 in Best Mini Dancers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
|Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
|24/7 (Billings) | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Buffalo) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 144: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2023 | ||
|I Made You A Promise | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wake Me Up | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Yellow | | rowspan="3" |Yellow | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |White Dove | | rowspan="9" |White Dove | ||
| Line 151: | Line 190: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Dallas) | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Detroit) | |Jump (Detroit) | ||
| Line 167: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||