Sylvie Win Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Elewoodsage →Solos: Fixed error |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Sylvie Win Szyndlar | |||
|image = File:Sylvie Win Szyndlar.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = 8 | |||
|birthdate = 2015 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> California (formerly) | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 3rd (23/24) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Club Dance Junior Pre Pro <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Krista Szyndlar (mom) | |||
|siblings = [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] | |||
|pets = Moxley (Dog) ''deceased'' | |||
|nicknames = Syl, Win | |||
}}'''Sylvie Win Szyndlar''' is a young dancer from California, who trains at the Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy with her sister [[Ellary Day Szyndlar|Ellary]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sylvie Win Szyndlar | |name = Sylvie Win Szyndlar | ||
| Line 166: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="17" |2023 | | rowspan="17" |2023 | ||
|I Made You A Promise | | rowspan="2" |I Made You A Promise | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wake Me Up | | rowspan="2" |Wake Me Up | ||
| Line 237: | Line 263: | ||
|contemporary | |contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar|Sylvie Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Gwenyth Woods<br />Tatum Self | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Amelia Joubert | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rollerskate Rag | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Kennedy Marble | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Glory | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sylviewin/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Szyndlar Sisters]] | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||