Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | | style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | | style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Royalty | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Royalty | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mimi Radovanovich | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mimi Radovanovich | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | | style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |In the End | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |In the End | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>no</sup> in Mini | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>no</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | | style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Black Lake | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Black Lake | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kitri Variation | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kitri Variation | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Marius Pepita | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Marius Pepita | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver) | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shirk | | style="text-align: center; " |Shirk | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Start | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Start | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Luck | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Luck | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver) | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Contemporary Men & Women | | style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Contemporary Men & Women Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Body Gold | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Body Gold | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Depart | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Depart | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Santa Clara) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Santa Clara) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fearful | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fearful | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Vent | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 249: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | | style="text-align: center; " |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Touch | | style="text-align: center; " |Touch | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 258: | Line 255: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Woman of Art | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||