Bostyn Brown: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Recreational Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2011
Line 58: Line 58:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe Nationals
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2012
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Royalty
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Royalty
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix)
Line 87: Line 87:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mimi Radovanovich
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mimi Radovanovich
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 96: Line 96:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in mini solos
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2014
Line 103: Line 103:
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |In the End
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |In the End
Line 109: Line 109:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>no</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>no</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo <br> DJ's Pick Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 121: Line 121:
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Salt Lake City)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| rowspan="14" style="text-align: center; " |2015
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in preteen solos
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Black Lake
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Black Lake
Line 143: Line 143:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Andrew Winghart
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kitri Variation
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kitri Variation
Line 158: Line 158:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Marius Pepita
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Marius Pepita
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in junior competitive solos
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver)
Line 167: Line 167:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo <br> DJ's Pick Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Shirk
| style="text-align: center; " |Shirk
Line 173: Line 173:
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]]
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Start
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Start
Line 179: Line 179:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Luck
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Matt Luck
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo <br> High Gold Award
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix)
Line 188: Line 188:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (Denver)
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Contemporary Men & Women Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Junior Contemporary Men & Women Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Body Gold
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Body Gold
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Depart
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Depart
Line 207: Line 207:
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Santa Clara)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo <br> Stop the Clock Award
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Los Angeles)
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fearful
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Fearful
Line 219: Line 219:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Meola
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (San Diego)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas)
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Dallas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Le Vent
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| rowspan="2"  style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall
| style="text-align: center; " |DancerPalooza
| style="text-align: center; " |not judged
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Le Vent
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando)
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition
| style="text-align: center; " |National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2017
Line 252: Line 249:
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2018
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018
| style="text-align: center; " |Touch
| style="text-align: center; " |Touch
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 258: Line 255:
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo)
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo)
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Woman of Art
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for National Teen Female Best Dancer
|}
|}