Cambrie O'Haver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) <br> KC O'Haver (father) | |parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) <br> KC O'Haver (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Summer O'Haver]] (sister) <br> Hunter O'Haver (brother) | |siblings = [[Summer O'Haver]] (sister) <br> Hunter O'Haver (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Cambrie Kate O'Haver''' (born on August 21, 2014) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | }}'''Cambrie Kate O'Haver''' (born on August 21, 2014) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="3" |I'll Be There | | rowspan="3" |I'll Be There | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/50/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breath of Fresh Air]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/50/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breath of Fresh Air]</ref> | ||
| | |20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | |Outstanding<br />Entertainment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Hero | | rowspan="4" |Hero | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|Outstanding<br />Entertainment | |Outstanding<br />Entertainment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jenn Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hallelujah]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hallelujah]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hallelujah]</ref> | |Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hallelujah]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 7-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Let Yourself Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/296/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fragile]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/296/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fragile]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Judge’s Pick | ||
|} | |} | ||