Molly Yancy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Reason to Stay | |Reason to Stay | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/38/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reason to Stay]</ref> | |KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/38/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reason to Stay]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Singing My Song | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Free Me | |Free Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Alyssa Lekites | |Alyssa Lekites | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tears of Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Lekites | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 69: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Black & Gold | |Black & Gold | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen | |Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Lie Like That | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Emily Folsom<br />William Sear | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||