Molly Yancy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Reason to Stay | |Reason to Stay | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/38/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reason to Stay]</ref> | |KAR (Woodbridge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1518/act/38/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Reason to Stay]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Singing My Song | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 38: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Free Me | |Free Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Alyssa Lekites | |Alyssa Lekites | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tears of Gold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Lekites | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 69: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Black & Gold | |Black & Gold | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen | |Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Lie Like That | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Emily Folsom<br />William Sear | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:55, 16 July 2023
Molly Yancy (born on September 20, 2005) is a dancer from Virginia, who trains at the Gainesville Dance Center with her sister Meghan.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Reason to Stay | Contemporary | KAR (Woodbridge)[1] | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance HDE All-Stars | |
| Singing My Song | Open | KAR (Woodbridge) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free Me | Lyrical | Alyssa Lekites | Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |
| 2021-2 | Tears of Gold | Contemporary | Alyssa Lekites | Starpower | |
| Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||||
| KAR (Woodbridge) | 4th in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Black & Gold | Jazz | Emily Folsom Sarah Golsen |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |
| 2022 | Lie Like That | Contemporary | Emily Folsom William Sear |
KAR (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Emily Bedford Violet Cadoff Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites Kayla Swope Caroline Theros Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| Mya Behling Violet Cadoff JT Church Emily Folsom Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Mya Behling Violet Cadoff JT Church Emily Folsom Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Mya Behling Violet Cadoff JT Church Emily Folsom Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Mya Behling Violet Cadoff JT Church Emily Folsom Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Mya Behling Violet Cadoff Lexi Champion Emily Folsom Courtney Green Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites Madison Sear William Sear Caroline Theros Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| 2017 | Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| Mya Behling Violet Cadoff Emily Folsom Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Catherine Hancock Shelby Penenburgh Claire Ramsey Kendall Ramsey Audrey Scheuring Claire Schweitzer Sophia Sequino Caroline Theros |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| 2018 | Emily Folsom Sarah Golsen Alyssa Lekites |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Violet Cadoff Emily Folsom Morgan Kellogg Alyssa Lekites William Sear Lauren Wittenberg |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| Catherine Hancock Shelby Penenburgh Claire Ramsey Audrey Scheuring Claire Schweitzer Sophia Sequino Caroline Theros |
Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||||
| 2021 | Julia Mellinger Kayla Clements Charlotte Elliott Emily Folsom Olivia Hantz Makenna Holtz Isabella Johnson Alyssa Lekites Grace Morrow Lily Morrow Sydney Musci Natalie Penn Madison Sear Eliana Suho |
Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
| Emily Folsom Alyssa Lekites Sydney Musci Lauren Wittenberg |
Showstopper (Fredericksburg) |