Molly Yancy: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 103: Line 103:
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="5" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Free as a Bird
| rowspan="5" |Free as a Bird
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Amber DeGaray
| rowspan="5" |Amber DeGaray
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|
|
|-
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Open Solos<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|Starpower (Arlington)
|Starpower (Arlington)
Line 114: Line 117:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Springfield)
|Starpower (Springfield)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg)
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg)
Line 124: Line 127:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Arlington)
|Starpower (Arlington)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022-3
| rowspan="7" |2022-3
Line 134: Line 137:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2022
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2022
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2023
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2023
Line 149: Line 152:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2023
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2023
|
|WDP Scholarship<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
Line 162: Line 165:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
Line 198: Line 201:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021-2
| rowspan="6" |2020-2
| rowspan="6" |Tears of Gold
| rowspan="6" |Tears of Gold
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Alyssa Lekites
| rowspan="6" |Alyssa Lekites
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Arlington)
|Starpower (Arlington)
Line 209: Line 212:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Springfield)
|Starpower (Springfield)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15<br />Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg)
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg)
Line 225: Line 228:
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Lekites
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Lekites
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
Line 259: Line 262:
| rowspan="3" |Emily Folsom<br />William Sear
| rowspan="3" |Emily Folsom<br />William Sear
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2022
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2022
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2023
|Starpower (Woodbridge) 2023