Meghan Yancy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm Scared | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Find Me | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Someone You Loved | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sad Song | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lay by Me | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Good | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
|Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Just Leave | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
|Hall of Famer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Did Something Bad | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |||
|Hall of Famer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 121: | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Waste of Time | |Waste of Time | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Sydnee Bell | |Sydnee Bell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bad Boy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |William Sear | ||
|Starpower | |Revolution (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 57: | Line 152: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Uphill Battle | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 62: | Line 167: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green | | rowspan="2" |Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Springfield) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 184: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| | |Bass Down Low | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Makenna Christian<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Julia Todorov<br />Megan Wright | |Makenna Christian<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Julia Todorov<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bang Bang | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Katelyn Penenburgh<br /> | |Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitze | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Swing | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blank Space | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Francesca Clemente<br /> | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mirror Mirror | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br /> | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OMG | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br /> | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Ethan Schaeffer<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sydney Baxter<br />Emily Bedford<br />Michaela Dolph<br />Emily Larkin<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />(Kayla Swope) | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |IDFWU | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />(Courtney Green)<br />(Kate Harris)<br />Brooke Hummel | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | (Emily Larkin)<br />(Sydney Laughlin)<br />(Kaylah McCuller)<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Kendall Ramsey<br />Hope Saunders<br />(Claire Schweitzer)<br />Julie Shorey | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Bad & Boujee | ||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Lexi Champion<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />Kate Harris<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer | |Lexi Champion<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />Kate Harris<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2017-8 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dangerous Woman | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | | rowspan="2" |(Sydney Baxter)<br />(Brittany Borders)<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Michaela Dolph<br />(Meghan Finley)<br />Courtney Green<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Hope Saunders<br />Julie Shorey | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
| | |Waves | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Courtney Green<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros | |Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Courtney Green<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | |Money | ||
| | | | ||
|Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | |Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | ||
| Line 173: | Line 272: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paradise | ||
| | | | ||
|Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | |Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | ||