Meghan Yancy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hall of Famer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Hall of Famer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Good | | rowspan="3" |Good | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 112: | ||
|Sydnee Bell | |Sydnee Bell | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 140: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Just Leave | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green | ||
|Revolution (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Springfield) | |Starpower (Springfield) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 180: | ||
|Makenna Christian<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Julia Todorov<br />Megan Wright | |Makenna Christian<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Julia Todorov<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bang Bang | |Bang Bang | ||
| Line 195: | Line 186: | ||
|Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitze | |Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitze | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swing | |Swing | ||
| Line 201: | Line 192: | ||
|Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blank Space | |Blank Space | ||
| Line 207: | Line 198: | ||
|Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mirror Mirror | |Mirror Mirror | ||
| Line 213: | Line 204: | ||
|Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OMG | |OMG | ||
| Line 219: | Line 210: | ||
|Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Ethan Schaeffer<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | |Imi Cabacungan<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Makenna Christian<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Alexandra Doherty<br />Jule Gaitley<br />Madison Greene<br />Claire Haynes<br />Brenna Meyers<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />McKenzie Riddle<br />Hope Saunders<br />Ethan Schaeffer<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julia Todorov<br />Sarah Wooldridge<br />Megan Wright | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016-7 | | rowspan="4" |2016-7 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 217: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sydney Baxter<br />Emily Bedford<br />Michaela Dolph<br />Emily Larkin<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />(Kayla Swope) | | rowspan="2" |Sydney Baxter<br />Emily Bedford<br />Michaela Dolph<br />Emily Larkin<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />(Kayla Swope) | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |IDFWU | | rowspan="2" |IDFWU | ||
| Line 235: | Line 226: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />(Courtney Green)<br />(Kate Harris)<br />Brooke Hummel<br />(Emily Larkin)<br />(Sydney Laughlin)<br />(Kaylah McCuller)<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Kendall Ramsey<br />Hope Saunders<br />(Claire Schweitzer)<br />Julie Shorey | | rowspan="2" |Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />(Courtney Green)<br />(Kate Harris)<br />Brooke Hummel<br />(Emily Larkin)<br />(Sydney Laughlin)<br />(Kaylah McCuller)<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Kendall Ramsey<br />Hope Saunders<br />(Claire Schweitzer)<br />Julie Shorey | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2016 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 236: | ||
|Lexi Champion<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />Kate Harris<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer | |Lexi Champion<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />Kate Harris<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017-8 | | rowspan="2" |2017-8 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 243: | ||
| rowspan="2" |(Sydney Baxter)<br />(Brittany Borders)<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Michaela Dolph<br />(Meghan Finley)<br />Courtney Green<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Hope Saunders<br />Julie Shorey | | rowspan="2" |(Sydney Baxter)<br />(Brittany Borders)<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Michaela Dolph<br />(Meghan Finley)<br />Courtney Green<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Hope Saunders<br />Julie Shorey | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018 | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 253: | ||
|Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Courtney Green<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros | |Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Courtney Green<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros | ||
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | |Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 260: | ||
|Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | |Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paradise | |Paradise | ||
| Line 275: | Line 266: | ||
|Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | |Kayla Swope<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Brooklynn Borders<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Gabriella Butcher<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Sophia Sequino | ||
|Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | |Showstopper (Fredericksburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||