Malia Rousseau: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 67.11.179.255 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|hometown=Texas | |hometown=Texas | ||
|height= | |height= | ||
|eye color= | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|dance studios=Pure Movement Dance <br> Beyond Limits Dance Center | |dance studios=Pure Movement Dance <br> Beyond Limits Dance Center | ||
|parents=Roxanne Rousseau (mother) | |parents=Roxanne Rousseau (mother) | ||
}}'''Malia Rousseau''' (born on February 16, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from Texas. | }}'''Malia Rousseau''' (born on February 16, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from Texas. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Solos | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Dance Style | |||
!Choreographer | |||
!Competition | |||
!Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |He Venido | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed | |||
|Intrigue Dallas | |||
|2nd Place | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Allen 2 | |||
|1st Place | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Houston | |||
|2nd Place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Arlington | |||
|1st Place | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Galveston World Finals | |||
|1st Place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Year | |||
!Dance Name | |||
!Dance Style | |||
!Choreographer | |||
!Competition | |||
!Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="31" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Wait In Line | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Katie Hazard | |||
|Intrigue Dallas | |||
|1st Place Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Allen 2 | |||
|1st Place Select Senior Line | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Houston | |||
|1st Place Teen Line | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Arlington | |||
|1st Place Competitive Senior Line | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Galveston World Finals | |||
|2nd Place Select Senior Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Disposition | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gabe Flowers | |||
|Intrigue Dallas | |||
|1st Place Teen Large Group | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Allen 2 | |||
|1st Place Select Senior Large Group | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Houston | |||
|6th Place Teen Large Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Arlington | |||
|1st Place Competitive Senior Large Group | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Galveston World Finals | |||
|2nd Place Select Senior Large Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |What's Poppin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jensen Free | |||
|Intrigue Dallas | |||
|2nd Place Teen Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Allen 2 | |||
|4th Place Select Teen Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Arlington | |||
|4th Place Competitive Teen Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Galveston World Finals | |||
|14th Place Select Teen Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Space Oddity | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kaylee White | |||
|Starquest Allen 2 | |||
|2nd Place Select Senior Large Group | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Houston | |||
|1st Place Senior Large Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Arlington | |||
|2nd Place Competitive Senior Large Group | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Galveston World Finals | |||
|2nd Place Select Senior Large Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Backstage Pass | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexander Barnes | |||
|Starquest Allen 2 | |||
|3rd Place Select Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Arlington | |||
|6th Place Competitive Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sleeping on the Blacktop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brenna Fogus | |||
|Starquest Allen 2 | |||
|4th Place Select Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Arlington | |||
|2nd Place Competitive Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Galveston World Finals | |||
|4th Place Select Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |These Eyes | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cristen Benson | |||
|Starquest Allen 2 | |||
|2nd Place Select Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Houston | |||
|5th Place Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Arlington | |||
|3rd Place Competitive Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Galveston World Finals | |||
|7th Place Select Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kaylee White | |||
|Starquest Allen 2 | |||
|1st Place Select Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue Houston | |||
|6th Place Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers Arlington | |||
|1st Place Competitive Senior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest Galveston World Finals | |||
|1st Place Select Senior Small Group | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/callmemalia/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/callmemalia/ Instagram] | ||