Malia Rousseau: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios=Pure Movement Dance <br> Beyond Limits Dance Center
|dance studios=Pure Movement Dance <br> Beyond Limits Dance Center
|parents=Roxanne Rousseau (mother)
|parents=Roxanne Rousseau (mother)
}}'''Malia Rousseau''' (born on February 16, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from Texas.
|profession=Dancer <br> Student}}'''Malia Rousseau''' (born on February 16, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from Texas.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 30:
| rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed
| rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Houston)
|Intrigue (Houston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston)
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}