Amanda Kelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents=Michelle Kelly (mother) | |parents=Michelle Kelly (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Heather Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother) | |siblings=[[Heather Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother) | ||
}}'''Amanda Morgan Kelly''' (born on November 28, 1999) is a dancer from Michigan who competed in season one of Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition. She trained at the Adagio Dance Company and before that, she trained at Juliana's Academy of Dance.{{stub}} | }}'''Amanda Morgan Kelly''' (born on November 28, 1999) is a dancer from Michigan who competed in season one of Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition. She trained at the Adagio Dance Company and before that, she trained at Juliana's Academy of Dance. | ||
Amanda has a big sister named Heather, who is also dancer and has gone to the same schools as Amanda. | |||
For six years, even during her college years, Amanda lived in California; but as of July 2023, she has since moved back to her hometown. | |||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2008 | |||
|Never Alone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=2130&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%232130 Hall of Fame - Never Alone]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Can't Live a Day | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Glory Box | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |What the Water Gave Me | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=5124&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%235124 Hall of Fame - What the Water Gave Me]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angels | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=6504&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dHeather%2520Kelly%236504 Hall of Fame - Angels]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2009 | |||
|I Don't Wanna Go | |||
| | |||
|Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Erika Jacob<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Annelise Ritacca | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Geisha | |||
| | |||
|Majesta Calderwood<br />Kailey Cole<br />Libby Crose<br />Molly Denzer<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Casey McIntyre<br />Kasey Morris<br />Melissa Rich<br />Emma Young | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I Want To Be Famous | |||
| | |||
|Julianna DeBiasi<br />Madison Hubbard<br />Erika Jacob<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Makenna Koger<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Courtney Linton<br />Courtney Olejniczak<br />Murphi Rose Parry<br />Shelby Phillips<br />Annelise Ritacca<br />Clare Romano<br />Sara Seemann | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Body Electric | |||
| | |||
|Julianna DeBiasi<br />Madison Hubbard<br />Erika Jacob<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Makenna Koger<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Courtney Linton<br />Courtney Olejniczak<br />Murphi Rose Parry<br />Shelby Phillips<br />Annelise Ritacca<br />Clare Romano<br />Sara Seemann | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Never Dance | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Badalamenti<br />Torrence Banks<br />Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Stacey Fleming<br />Stephanie Garbarz<br />Hailey Harris<br />Amy Hergenroether<br />Madison Hubbard<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Lindsay Parker<br />Lauren McCulloch<br />Kristen Prappas<br />Nicolas Pierce<br />Nicole Redko<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Devin Tokarski<br />Brenna Turner<br />Melanie Ullmann<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young<br />Ashley Govan | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Clap Ya Hands Everybody | |||
| | |||
|Julianna DeBiasi<br />Madison Hubbard<br />Nicolas Pierce<br />Devin Tokarski<br />Brenna Turner<br />Suzanne Buxton<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Makenna Koger<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Courtney Linton<br />Courtney Olejniczak<br />Murphi Rose Parry<br />Shelby Phillips<br />Annelise Ritacca<br />Clare Romano<br />Sara Seemann<br />Olivia Tokarski<br />Heather Nickles<br />Clarissa Donnelly<br />Camri Hewie<br />Arianna Hosinski<br />Sydney Garfinkel | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Angelica | |||
| | |||
|Majesta Calderwood<br />Kailey Cole<br />Libby Crose<br />Molly Denzer<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Casey McIntyre<br />Melissa Rich<br />Emma Young | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
| | |||
|Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Ashley Govan<br />Hailey Harris<br />Amy Hergenroether<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Lindsay Parker<br />Kristen Prappas<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Melanie Ullmann<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Let's Get Lifted | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Badalamenti<br />Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Amy Hergenroether<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Lindsay Parker<br />Kristen Prappas<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Melanie Ullmann<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Little Earthquakes | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Badalamenti<br />Torrence Banks<br />Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Stacey Fleming<br />Stephanie Garbarz<br />Ashley Govan<br />Hailey Harris<br />Amy Hergenroether<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Lauren McCulloch<br />Lindsay Parker<br />Kristen Prappas<br />Nicole Redko<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Melanie Ullmann<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2010 | |||
|Requiem | |||
| | |||
|Emma Young<br />Melissa Rich<br />Libby Crose<br />Kasey Morris<br />Camri Hewie<br />Kailey Cole<br />Erika Jacob<br />Majesta Calderwood | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|A Note To God | |||
| | |||
|Majesta Calderwood<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Erika Jacob<br />Isabella LaLonde | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Brooks<br />Majesta Calderwood<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Erika Jacob | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy Possession | |||
| | |||
|Claire Romano<br />Sydney Brooks<br />Suzanne Buxton<br />Majesta Calderwood<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Madison Hubbard<br />Erika Jacob<br />Makenna Koger<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Courtney Linton<br />Courtney Olejniczak<br />Murphi Rose Parry<br />Shelby Phillips<br />Sara Seemann<br />Brenna Turner<br />Aubrey West | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rococo | |||
| | |||
|Emma Young<br />Melissa Rich<br />Libby Crose<br />Kasey Morris<br />Camri Hewie<br />Kailey Cole<br />Ava Shannon<br />Erika Jacob<br />Joseph Badalamenti<br />Majesta Calderwood | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Here Comes The Rain | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Badalamenti<br />Michelle Brock<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
| | |||
|Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Ashley Govan<br />Hailey Harris<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Nicole Redko<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young<br />Majesta Calderwood | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
| | |||
|Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Stephanie Garbarz<br />Ashley Govan<br />Hailey Harris<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young<br />Majesta Calderwood | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Prisoner | |||
| | |||
|Riley Cornacchini<br />Sydney Garfinkel<br />Catherine Towne<br />James Little Jr.<br />Joseph Badalamenti<br />Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Kelsey Ciccone<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Stephanie Garbarz<br />Ashley Govan<br />Hailey Harris<br />Alyssa Iselli<br />Erika Jacob<br />Julie Kaplan<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Nicole Redko<br />Melissa Rich<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Brenna Turner<br />Chelsea Vandenbussche<br />Emma Young<br />Majesta Calderwood | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Evacuate the Dance Floor | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|We're Not Gonna Take It | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|B.E.P. | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Amanda Kelly/Gallery]] | [[Amanda Kelly/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||