Amanda Kelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Majalyn Calderwood<br />Ava Shannon<br />Shannon Wright<br />Claire Koger | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Majalyn Calderwood<br />Nika Feygin<br />Claire Koger<br />Ava Shannon<br />Shannon Wright | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Olivia Bonich<br />Anne Marie Bryant<br />Majalyn Calderwood<br />Chase Caribardi<br />Nika Feygin<br />Gabrielle Girard<br />Claire Koger<br />Hadley Koger<br />Lilly Massie<br />Cassidy Medlin<br />Teresa Mooney<br />Lauren Peters<br />Ava Shannon<br />Luke Tokarski<br />Shannon Wright | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Olivia Bonich<br />Anne Marie Bryant<br />Majalyn Calderwood<br />Chase Caribardi<br />Gabrielle Girard<br />Claire Koger<br />Michael Kruglik<br />Lilly Massie<br />Cassidy Medlin<br />Teresa Mooney<br />Claire Nickles<br />Lauren Peters<br />Ava Shannon<br />Luke Tokarski | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Suzanne Buxton<br />Majalyn Calderwood<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Madison Hubbard<br />Claire Koger<br />Makenna Koger<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Courtney Linton<br />Courtney Olejniczak<br />Murphi Rose Parry<br />Shelby Phillips<br />Nicolas Pierce<br />Annelise Ritacca<br />Clare Romano<br />Sara Seemann<br />Ava Shannon<br />Devin Tokarski<br />Olivia Tokarski | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
|Body Electric | |Body Electric | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Joseph Badalamenti<br />Torrence Banks<br />Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Erika Jacob<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Suzanne Buxton<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Courtney Olejniczak<br />Murphi Rose Parry<br />Annelise Ritacca<br />Sara Seemann | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Swing Time | |Swing Time | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 424: | Line 423: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|Body Electric | |||
| | |||
|Joseph Badalamenti<br />Torrence Banks<br />Kristin Bodeep<br />Michelle Brock<br />Julianna DeBiasi<br />Erika Jacob<br />Morgan Lansky<br />Morgan Sayig<br />Suzanne Buxton<br />Kailey Cole<br />Riley Cornacchini<br />Isabella LaLonde<br />Courtney Olejniczak<br />Murphi Rose Parry<br />Annelise Ritacca<br />Sara Seemann | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Swing Time | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2010 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|We're Not Gonna Take It | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|B.E.P. | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||