Amanda Kelly: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|Miss Teen Superstar | |Miss Teen Superstar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |La Noyee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Systems (Detroit) | |Star Systems (Detroit) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |'44 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Brooke Pierotti | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 154: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Snow | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Organs | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Chad McCall | |||
|In10sity (Detroit) | |In10sity (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
| Line 156: | Line 170: | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8654&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAmanda%2520Kelly%238654 Hall of Fame - Organs]</ref> | |Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8654&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAmanda%2520Kelly%238654 Hall of Fame - Organs]</ref> | ||
| Line 163: | Line 183: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Keep It Together | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|In10sity (Detroit) | |In10sity (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 171: | Line 191: | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| Line 178: | Line 201: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Take The Night Off | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|In10sity (Detroit) | |In10sity (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 209: | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 219: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Haunted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Detroit) | |KAR (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 203: | Line 229: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Legacy (Detroit) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Undertow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |KAR (Detroit) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
| Line 212: | Line 241: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Legacy (Detroit) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />NYCDA Scholarship | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dearborn) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Was Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |KAR (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Detroit) | |In10sity (Detroit) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||