Amanda Kelly: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 122: Line 122:
|Miss Teen Superstar
|Miss Teen Superstar
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="3" |La Noyee
| rowspan="4" |La Noyee
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
Line 131: Line 131:
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|League of Champions
|
|-
|-
|Star Systems (Detroit)
|Star Systems (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |'44
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |'44
| rowspan="3" |Brooke Pierotti
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Brooke Pierotti
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|-
|League of Champions
|
|
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 154:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2016
|2015
| rowspan="4" |Organs
|Snow
| rowspan="4" |Open
|
| rowspan="4" |Chad McCall
|
|NUVO (Dearborn)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz
|-
| rowspan="16" |2016
| rowspan="6" |Organs
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Chad McCall
|In10sity (Detroit)
|In10sity (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
Line 156: Line 170:
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|-
|NUVO (Dearborn)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz
|-
|League of Champions
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8654&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAmanda%2520Kelly%238654 Hall of Fame - Organs]</ref>
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=8654&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAmanda%2520Kelly%238654 Hall of Fame - Organs]</ref>
Line 163: Line 183:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Keep It Together
| rowspan="5" |Keep It Together
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|In10sity (Detroit)
|In10sity (Detroit)
|
|
Line 171: Line 191:
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|-
|League of Champions
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Line 178: Line 201:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Take The Night Off
| rowspan="5" |Take The Night Off
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|In10sity (Detroit)
|In10sity (Detroit)
|
|
Line 186: Line 209:
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|Showbiz (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Solos
|-
|League of Champions
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Line 193: Line 219:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2017
| rowspan="10" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Haunted
| rowspan="3" |Haunted
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Detroit)
|KAR (Detroit)
|
|
Line 203: Line 229:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Undertow
|Legacy (Detroit)
| rowspan="2" |Open
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="4" |Undertow
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Detroit)
|KAR (Detroit)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
Line 212: Line 241:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Was Here
|Legacy (Detroit)
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Senior Miss Legacy<br />NYCDA Scholarship
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|NUVO (Dearborn)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Was Here
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Detroit)
|KAR (Detroit)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|-
|-
|In10sity (Detroit)
|In10sity (Detroit)
|
|-
|Legacy (Detroit)
|
|
|}
|}