Kaitlyn Allen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> for National Mini Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|Regional Junior Miss Star Systems | |Regional Junior Miss Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2015-17 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |New Day | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |StarSystems (Boardman) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Superstar Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Superstar Junior Solos | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |VIP (Nationals) | ||
|Glowing Dreams | |4<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
|Mitchel Federan | |StarQuest (Youngstown) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Avdanced 9-11 Solos | |||
Finalist for National Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Super Stars Junior Solos | |||
3<sup>rd</sup> for Regional Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advaced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> for National Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="11" |Glowing Dreams | |||
| rowspan="11" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="11" |Mitchel Federan | |||
|ASH (Detroit) | |||
|Technical Execution | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Philadelphia) | |||
|Stand-Out Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> for National Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Red Violin | |||
| rowspan="11" |Open | |||
| rowspan="11" |Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|StarQuest (Youngstown) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Select Junior Solos | |||
Regional Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Encore Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> for Regional Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Tyson's Corners) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Shattered | |||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="13" |Talia Favia | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Judges Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Toronto) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
Regional Teen Miss | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Charleston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Super Stars Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX (Toronto) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Super Star Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |RADIX (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| Line 156: | Line 287: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ave Maria | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Charleston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Tyson's Corners) | |ASH (Tyson's Corners) | ||
| Line 168: | Line 311: | ||
|DreamMakers (Woodbridge) | |DreamMakers (Woodbridge) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> Overall | |6<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |Katie Watts | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Stars 12-Under Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />6<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Nationals (New York) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Overall<br />National Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2018-20 | | rowspan="11" |2018-20 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 385: | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||