Kyleigh Turner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Miss Believe<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|Talia Favia | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:16, 2 November 2023
Kyleigh Turner (born on April 22, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Intensity Dance Academy before switching to Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown |
| 2015 | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown |
| 2016 | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown |
| 2017 | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown |
| 2018 | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown |
| 2019 | Lovely | Contemporary | Jaclyn Royal | Revolution (Columbus) | 6th in Level 3 9-11 Solos Platinum |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Top Select Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Lansing) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | 9th in Advanced 9-11 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | 7th in Advanced 9-11 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2020-1 | Forever | Open | Easton Payne | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 3rd in Advanced Age 12 Open Solos 5 Star Elite |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Age 13 Open Solos Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Platinum | ||||
| Something to Live For | Contemporary | Talia Favia | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 10th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 2nd in Advanced Age 12 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| REVEL (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Teen Solos Ultimate | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 13 Contemporary Solos Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | 6th in Diamond Teen Solos Contemporary Icon Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | 2nd in Hollywood Teen Solos Diamond | ||||
| Radix (Baltimore) | 2nd in Teen Solos On the Edge | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | 5th in Advanced 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Dance America Finalist Platinum | ||||
| 2022-3 | Frail Love | Lyrical | Katie Watts | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 12-14 Advanced Solos Power Pak Scholarship $250 5 Star Elite |
| Believe (Coraopolis) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Believe Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
Discovery Spotlight 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Level 3 15-19 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Diamond | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
Diamond | ||||
| Nameless | Contemporary | Talia Favia | 24/7 (Detroit) | 4th in Teen Solos | |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance America Revolutionary | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 14 Contemporary Solos 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Radix (Indianapolis) | 4th in Teen Solos On the Edge | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Diamond | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
4th in Advanced 12-14 Solos Miss Starpower Finalist 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | 4th in Level 3 15-19 Solos Diamond | ||||
| 2023 | Out of Her Mind | Contemporary | Talia Favia | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite |
| Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Diamond | ||||
| Radix (Atlantic City) | 1st in Teen Solos On the Edge | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
2nd in Level 3 15-19 Solos 1st in Level 3 Age 15 Contemporary Solos Miss Believe Diamond | ||||
| 2024 | TBA | TBA | Talia Favia | TBA | TBA |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA | TBA |