Talia Booker: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Talia Booker |image = File:Talia Booker.jpg |gender = Female |age = 17 |birthdate = September 9, 2005 |nationality = American |hometown = Pennsylvania |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brunette |school grade = High School Class of 2024 |profession = Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2024) |titles = |parents = |siblings = |friends = }}'''Talia Booker''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvani..." |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018-19 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Not About You | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Top Select Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nothing Left to Lose | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 14 Tap<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||