Talia Booker: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Too Tweet for You | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Cold Hearted | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Mean a Thing | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Salute | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Control | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017-18 | |||
|Castles | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Whip It! | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15" |2018-19 | | rowspan="15" |2018-19 | ||
Revision as of 13:05, 28 July 2023
Talia Booker (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Too Tweet for You | Tap | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| 2014 | unknown | unknown | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| 2015 | unknown | unknown | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| 2016 | Cold Hearted | Open | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| Don't Mean a Thing | Tap | unknown | TBA | TBA | |
| Salute | Jazz | unknown | TBA | TBA | |
| 2017 | Control | Jazz | Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | TBA | TBA |
| 2017-18 | Castles | Contemporary | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| Whip It! | Tap | unknown | TBA | TBA | |
| 2018-19 | Not About You | Jazz | unknown | Nexstar (Cleveland) | unknown |
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | Adjudicated | ||||
| Believe (Wheeling) | unknown | ||||
| Radix (Toronto) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution (Columbus) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Top Select Teen Solos Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | 7th in Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14 Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | did not place | ||||
| Nothing Left to Lose | Contemporary | Madelyne Spang | Radix (Meadowlands) | did not place | |
| Revolution (Columbus) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | did not place | ||||
| 2019-20 | Say My Name | Tap | unknown | Revolution (Columbus) | did not place |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | Platinum | ||||
| Radix (Lansing) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 2nd in Advanced Solo Age 14 Tap 5 Stars | ||||
| 2020 | Like You | Contemporary | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 5th in Advanced Solo Age 14 Contemporary 5 Stars |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| 2020-21 | Don't Stop Now | Jazz | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 6th in Advanced Solo Age 14 Jazz 5 Stars |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Advanced 15-19 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 15 Jazz Solo Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | 6th in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | did not place | ||||
| 2021-22 | Freedom | Open | unknown | REVEL (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | 5th in Hollywood Solos Teen Diamond | ||||
| Radix (Baltimore) | did not place | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Scratched | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | Scratched | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | Scratched | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | did not place | ||||
| 2022 | When I Ruled The World | Jazz | Robbie Blue | NUVO (Detroit) | 10th in Senior Solos |
| 24/7 (Detroit) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Scratched | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | Scratched | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | Scratched | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | did not place | ||||
| 2023 | Irreplaceable | Tap | Robyn Naugle | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Level 3 15-19 Solos Platinum |
| BTS (New Castle) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | 2nd in Level 3 15-19 Solos Miss Believe 1st in Level 3 Tap Age 17 Solos Diamond | ||||
| Radix (Atlantic City) | 10th in Senior Solos ON THE EDGE!! | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 13th in Level 3 15-19 Solos 1st in Level 3 Tap Age 17 Solos Diamond | ||||
| Over Again | Jazz | Trevor Lerma | DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| BTS (New Castle) | 3rd in All Star 16-20 Solo Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 6th in 15-19 Level 3 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Diamond | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | Diamond |