Maggie Evelsizer: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020-21 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Fizz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 12 Jazz<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|REVEL (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13 Jazz Solo<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 12-14 Musical Theater<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12-14 Musical Theater Solo<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
Revision as of 23:38, 28 July 2023
Maggie Evelsizer (born on August 1, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Fizz | Jazz | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 6th in Advanced Solo Age 12 Jazz 5 Stars |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| REVEL (Pittsburgh) | did not place | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 13 Jazz Solo Elite Gold | ||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | did not place | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| Roxie | Musical Theatre | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 2nd in Advanced Solo Age 12-14 Musical Theater 5 Stars | |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Age 12-14 Musical Theater Solo Elite Gold | ||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | did not place | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| 2021 | Live As One | Tap | unknown | VIP Dance (Toledo) | did not place |
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | did not place | ||||
| 2021-22 | Riders On the Storm | Contemporary | Madelyne Spang | VIP Dance (Toledo) | did not place |
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 5 Stars | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| Radix (Indianapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | did not place | ||||
| 2022-23 | Numbers | Contemporary | unknown | Starpower (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Believe (Coraopolis) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| BTS (New Castle) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Platinum Plus | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | Platinum Plus | ||||
| 2023 | Birthday | Open | unknown | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Scratched |
| New York | Jazz | Madelyne Spang | Believe (Coraopolis) | 15th in Level 3 15-19 Solos Platinum Plus | |
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | Platinum Plus |