Heather Kelly: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|parents=Michelle Kelly (mother)
|parents=Michelle Kelly (mother)
|siblings=[[Amanda Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother)
|siblings=[[Amanda Kelly]] (sister) <br> Steven Kelly (brother)
}}'''Heather Kelly''' (born on November 28, 1999) is a dancer from Michigan.
}}'''Heather Kelly''' (born on November 28, 1999) is a professional dancer, roller skater and fashionista from Michigan, who trained at Juliana's Academy of Dance. She has a baby sister named [[Amanda Kelly|Amanda]], who was a first season contestant on ''Abby Ultimate Dance Competition''.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2008
|
|Never Alone
|
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2009
|Can't Live a Day
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2010
|
| rowspan="3" |Glory Box
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Star Systems
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Star Systems Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Footprints in the Sand
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Showstopper (Battle Creek)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Star Systems
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Star Systems Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2012
|
| rowspan="3" |What the Water Gave Me
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Star Systems
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Star Systems Nationals
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Angels
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Star Systems
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Star Systems Nationals
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}