Julia Paslawski: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015-16 | |||
|Skinny Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Vogue | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2016-17 | |||
|Child of Light | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Child of Light | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18" |2017-9 | | rowspan="18" |2017-9 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 142: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Without You | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018-9 | | rowspan="10" |2018-9 | ||
Revision as of 06:12, 29 July 2023
Julia Paslawski (born on December 28, 2002) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | unknown | unknown | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| 2012 | unknown | unknown | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| 2013 | unknown | unknown | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| 2014 | unknown | unknown | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| 2015-16 | Skinny Love | Lyrical | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| Vogue | Jazz | unknown | TBA | TBA | |
| 2016-17 | Child of Light | Open | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| 2017 | Child of Light | Open | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| 2017-9 | In God's Hands | Lyrical | Katie Watts | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Star Systems (Columbus) | 4th in Teen Super Star Solos 3rd for Teen Miss Star Systems Superstar | ||||
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | unknown | ||||
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | Adjudicated | ||||
| Starpower (Columbus) | unknown | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 3rd for Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| Nexstar (Cleveland) | unknown | ||||
| Star Systems (Charleston) | 1st in Teens Super Star Solos Teen Miss Star Systems Superstar | ||||
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | Adjudicated | ||||
| Believe (Wheeling) | unknown | ||||
| Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
6th in Teens Super Star Solos 3rd for Teen Miss Star Systems 4th in 13 & Over Super Star Lyrical Solos | ||||
| Revolution (Columbus) | 7th in Level 3 15-19 Solos Platinum | ||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Top Select Senior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Fierce (Lancaster) | N/A | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | Elite Starz Senior DOY Finalist | ||||
| Starpowwer (Sandusky) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Fierce Nationals (New York) | 2nd in Senior Solos 6th Overall National Miss Dance | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2018 | Without You | Open | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| 2018-9 | Through It All | Contemporary | Katie Watts | Nexstar (Cleveland) | unknown |
| Star Systems (Charleston) | Superstar | ||||
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | Adjudicated | ||||
| Believe (Wheeling) | unknown | ||||
| Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 8th in 13 & Over Super Star Contemporary Solos | ||||
| Revolution (Columbus) | Platinum | ||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | 6th in Top Elite Starz Solo 15-19 Double Platinum | ||||
| Starpowwer (Sandusky) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos 2nd for Miss Starpower 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2019-20 | Stormy Weather | Open | Easton Payne | Revolution (Columbus) | Platinum |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | Double Platinum | ||||
| Starpowwer (Sandusky) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 3rd in Advanced Solo Age 17 Open 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2019 | Fever | Jazz | unknown | ASH (Cleveland) | N/A |
| 2020-1 | A New Day | Lyrical | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) |
2nd in Advanced Solo Age 17 Lyrical 5 Star Elite |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 18 Lyrical Solo Revolutionary | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | 1st in Hollywood Solo Senior Diamond | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Solo Advanced 15-19 Solo 2nd for Miss Dance America Revolutionary | ||||
| Move Together | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) |
3rd in 15-19 Advanced Solos 1st in Advanced Solo Age 17 Contemporary 5 Star Elite | |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Age 18 Open Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | 2nd in Diamond Senior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Revolutionary | ||||
| 2021 | Who Am I? | Open | Talia Favia | REVEL (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Senior Solos Ultimate |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Age 18 Contemporary Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Radix (Baltimore) | 3rd in Senior Solos ON THE EDGE!! | ||||
| ASH (Philadelphia) | Technical Execution Award | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Revolutionary |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-9 | Hold Me Down | Open | Katie Watts | Megan Sullivan | Star Systems (Columbus) | 2nd in Teens Super Star Duo/Trios |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | unknown | |||||
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Top Elite Duet/Trio 12-14 | |||||
| Starpower (Columbus) | unknown | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Top Elite Duet/Trio 12-14 | |||||
| Nexstar (Cleveland) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios Diamond | |||||
| Star Systems (Charleston) | 3rd in Teens Super Star Duo/Trios | |||||
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Top Elite Duet/Trio 15-19 | |||||
| Believe (Wheeling) | unknown | |||||
| Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 4th in Teens Super Star Duo/Trios | |||||
| Revolution (Columbus) | 2nd in Level 3 15-19 Duets/Trios Platinum | |||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Top Select Senior Duet/Trios Platinum | |||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | 5th in Top Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15-19 Platinum | |||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | unknown | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | unknown |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown | TBA | TBA |