Navy Forrest: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Cupcake
| rowspan="2" |Cupcake
| rowspan="4" |Musical theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical theatre
| rowspan="4" |[[Janae Heath]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Janae Heath]]
|KAR (Phoenix)
|KAR (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 and under solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 and under solos
Line 42: Line 42:
|unknown results
|unknown results
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Charge it please
| rowspan="3" |Charge it please
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Jaycee Wilkins
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in age 8 and under solo
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & under Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Jumpstart solo
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|Unknown results
|Unknown results
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Beautiful dreamer
| rowspan="2" |Beautiful dreamer
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini solos
Line 65: Line 65:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
|Monarch
|Monarch
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 72: Line 72:
|unknown results
|unknown results
|-
|-
|Rita's audition
|Rita's Audition
|Musical theatre
|Musical Theatre
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|Showstopper Phoenix
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Snowing
|Snowing
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jenn Peterson
|Jenn Peterson
|24/7 Provo
|24/7 (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|}
|}
==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/navykateforrest/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/navykateforrest/ Instagram]