Navy Forrest: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|profession = Student <br> Dancer | |profession = Student <br> Dancer | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Project 21 | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Kiley Forrest (mother) | |parents = Kiley Forrest (mother) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Mini Sapphire Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Mini Sapphire Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Charge it Please | | rowspan="4" |Charge it Please | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 61: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Boyfriend | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Beautiful Dreamer | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|Monarch | |Monarch | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rita's Audition | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Snowing | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 164: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||