Navy Forrest: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|NUVO (Houston)
|NUVO (Houston)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Charge it Please
| rowspan="4" |Charge it Please
Line 77: Line 77:
|-
|-
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballroom
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|Class Scholaship
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Beautiful Dreamer
| rowspan="6" |Beautiful Dreamer
Line 111: Line 111:
|-
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Class Scholaship
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="9" |2023
|Monarch
|Monarch
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 138: Line 138:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Snowing
| rowspan="5" |Snowing
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/7/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Snowing]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/7/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Snowing]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos
Line 148: Line 148:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)