Navy Forrest: Difference between revisions
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Charlotte Allphin]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Maysen Bosteter]] <br> [[Olivia Buck]] <br> Nicola Fleming <br> [[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> Brielle Maciel <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> Nicole Soto <br> Lexi Wahlberg | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Copa Cabana | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|Jaxon Adamson <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Olivia Buck]] <br> Olivia Clouse <br> [[Poppy Cunningham]] <br> [[Lexi Diaz]] <br> Nicola Fleming <br> [[Oakley Hill]] <br> [[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Abigail Riles]] <br> River Robbins <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> Tatum Schueller <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> Nicole Soto <br> [[Grace Vanko]] <br> Lexi Wahlberg <br> [[Ashton Wullbrandt]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hollaback girl | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Raegan Lamb | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]] <br> Madyson Barney <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Poppy Cunningham]] <br> [[Oakley Hill]] <br> [[Patience Hughes]] <br> Leah Leon <br> Brielle Maciel <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> Nicole Soto <br> [[Grace Vanko]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing beauties | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Maysen Bosteter]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> Nicola Fleming <br> Kalista Greer <br> [[Patience Hughes]] <br> Brielle Maciel <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> Olivia Quintana <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> Nicole Soto <br> [[Grace Vanko]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Rose | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> Nicole Soto <br> [[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Forget about | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 229: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|[[Elsie Sandall] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> Gwyneth Woods <br> Nicola Fleming | |[[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> Gwyneth Woods <br> Nicola Fleming | ||
|Jump (Provo) | |Jump (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups | ||