Navy Forrest: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 232: Line 232:
|Copa Cabana
|Copa Cabana
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]]
|Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />[[Ashton Wullbrandt]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines  
|-
|-
|Hollaback girl
|Hollaback Girl
|Hip Hop  
|Hip Hop  
|Raegan Lamb  
|Raegan Lamb  
Line 244: Line 244:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines  
|-
|-
|Bathing beauties
|Bathing Beauties
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Quintana<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
Line 253: Line 253:
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups  
|-
|-
|Forget about
|Forget About
|Hip Hop  
|Hip Hop  
|Ricky Maalouf  
|Ricky Maalouf  
Line 266: Line 266:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Sugar babies
|Sugar Babies
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
Line 273: Line 273:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups  
|-
|-
|Pure imagination
|Pure Imagination
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]
|The Dance Awards Las Vegas  
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Best Peewee performance winner
|Best Peewee Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="65" |2023
| rowspan="65" |2023
Line 435: Line 435:
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 511: Line 511:
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
Line 531: Line 531:
|Beautiful Dreamer  
|Beautiful Dreamer  
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|Jenn Peterson  
|Jennifer Peterson  
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker  
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker  
|Jump (NYC)
|Jump (NYC)
Line 585: Line 585:
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Groups
|-
|Life in Plastic
|Musical Theatre
|Joey Dowling and Brittany Lents
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|These Boots
|These Boots
Line 598: Line 591:
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|-
|-
|Hit Me with the Best Shot
|Hit Me with the Best Shot
Line 605: Line 598:
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Daisy Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Skye Parkinson<br />Delaney Poulson<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Kate Valentine
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Daisy Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Skye Parkinson<br />Delaney Poulson<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Jolene Serna<br />[[Reagan Tannehill]]<br />Kate Valentine
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|Unknown results
|unknown
|-
|-
|Pon De Replay
|Pon De Replay
Line 612: Line 605:
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[River Segerman]]
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[River Segerman]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Unknown results
|unknown
|-
|-
|Ya Ya
|Ya Ya
Line 619: Line 612:
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> runner up best mini performance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best Mini Performance
|-
|-
|Before We Were Yours
|Before We Were Yours
Line 626: Line 619:
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior extended lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|-
|Black Cat
|Black Cat
Line 637: Line 630:
|Send in Clowns
|Send in Clowns
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|Jenn Peterson
|Jennifer Peterson
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Bella Linman]] <br>[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br> [[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br>[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Bella Linman]] <br>[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br> [[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br>[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
Line 662: Line 655:
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|Life in Plastic
|Musical Theatre
|Joey Dowling<br />& Brittany Lents
|Many Dancers
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
|My Dogg
|My Dogg
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Ricky Maalouf
|Ricky Maalouf
|Many dancers
|Many Dancers
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|NYCDA (Phoenix)
|Junior Critic's Choice
|Junior Critic's Choice