Louise Hindsbo: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Louise Hindsbo |image = File:Louise Hindsbo.jpg |gender = Female |age = 17 |birthdate = October 8, 2005 |nationality = American |hometown = Pennsylvania |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brunette |school grade = High School Class of 2024 |profession = Dancer <br> Model |affiliations = |dance studios = Dance Premier (?-2015) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2015-2021) <br> Evolve Dance Complex (2021-2024) |titles = |siblings = |friends = }}'''Lou..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | | rowspan="8" |unknown | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |NUVO (Seattle) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Seattle) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|Top 10 Teen Solos | |Top 10 Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12-14<br />Modern Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 219: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="6" |Chelsea Jennings | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 219: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15-16 Modern | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15-16<br />Modern Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |VIP Dance (Toledo) | ||
| Line 247: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||