Lola Forrest: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cupcake | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aly Stone | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Phoenix)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/225/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Cupcake]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 5 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Solos<br />Mini Sapphire Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Imagine | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ruby Petite Solos<br />Hollywood Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Charge it Please | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/292/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Charge it Please]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Boyfriend | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholaship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Beautiful Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Solos<br />Class Scholaship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
|Monarch | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rita's Audition | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/12/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rita's Audition]</ref> | |||
|Elite Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/7/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Snowing]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||