Goldie Nielsen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother) | |parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Finley Nielsen]] (sister) <br> Daisy Nielsen (sister) | |siblings = [[Finley Nielsen]] (sister) <br> Daisy Nielsen (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Aspen Brandt]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Goldie Nielsen''' (born on October 28, 2016) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | }}'''Goldie Nielsen''' (born on October 28, 2016) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | ||
{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Love Shack | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Kendall Alcantar<br />Haven Berwick<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Kennedi Cartwright<br />Charlotte Cook<br />Kinsley Cook<br />Nadya Mollo<br />Sailor Moyers<br />Ava Palmer<br />Audrey Perkinson<br />Amelia Schnecker<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />Olivia Tenorio<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Scarlett Robison<br />Harper Rosenbaugh<br />Harper Scates<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Amelia Joubert | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="45" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Amelia Joubert | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rollerskate Rag | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Kennedy Marble | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Glory | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Conga | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />Nixie Vance<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Emma Scott | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diana | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso | |||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | |||
| rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Mariah Bland<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Addison Pichette<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Scarlett Robison<br />Ellie Self<br />Olivia Serna<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Yonce | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Tatum Self<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Goldie Nielsen/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||