Brynklie Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Samurai - 2010 | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
The Call - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Time After Time - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Do Your Dance - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Fan Tan Fannie - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai | |||
Ruby Blue - | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Twilight - | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Small Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Jazz Excellence | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups <br> Double Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hernando's Hideaway | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jamaican Me Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Mary Joy Bell <br> Kelcey Bligh <br> Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Kelsey Millar]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Call | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups <br> Double Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Time After Time | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups <br> Double Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Watch Us Work It | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Do Your Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Fan Tan Fannie | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hernando's Hideaway | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ruby Blue | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Twilight | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
Hope - lyrical (with [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Dylynn Jones]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Carlee Schield]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Alexis Watson]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2012 | Hope - lyrical (with [[Bostyn Brown]], [[Dylynn Jones]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Carlee Schield]], [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Alexis Watson]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2012 | ||