Brynklie Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
Swingin' on a Star - unknown genre - 2007 | Swingin' on a Star - unknown genre - 2007 | ||
* 1st overall competitive 8 & under solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | * 1st overall competitive 8 & under solo - Starpower Talent Competition in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
| Line 65: | Line 78: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
Bites the Dust - unknown | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Deep Down Inside - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Sisters - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
Small - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Rockstars | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Home - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Taylor Henkel <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Goin' Back to Cali | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hayden Heath <br> Reve Osheel | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bites the Dust | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Deep Down Inside | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Company (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Sisters | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> Brinley Harris | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Small | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Home | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
| Line 284: | Line 385: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Brinley Harris <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
| Line 301: | Line 402: | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] < | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <vr> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Lines | ||
| Line 317: | Line 418: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Annis <br> Payton Blanchette <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Annis <br> Payton Blanchette <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Megan Hansen <br> Brinley Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Siena Longenbaugh <br> Weslie McBride <br> Keely McConahay <br> Mayci Miller <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | ||
| Line 651: | Line 752: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> Tara DeRaps <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> McKenna Dickson <br> Claire Glessner <br> Marley Gorman <br> Brinley Harris <br> Sidney Hopkins <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Jayci Martz <br> Naomi Pastrick <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Sophia Thurow <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> Mia Wilson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
| Line 670: | Line 771: | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> Tara DeRaps <br> McKenna Dickson <br> Marley Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Gabby Pulido <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | | style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | ||