Brynklie Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2007 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Swingin' on a Star | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Jazz Baby - jazz - 2008 | Jazz Baby - jazz - 2008 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 170: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Small | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Small | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Home | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||