Brynklie Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2009 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Beat It | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>bc</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos <br> 8<sup>th</sup> in Age 12 & Under Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Time is Out | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Megan Branch | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Because of You | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jessie Riley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Denver) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Home to Me | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Twice | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> Stop the Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos <br> DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place in title competition | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||