Gia Booker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Too Tweet For You | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mr. Big Stuff | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Your Daddy | | rowspan="5" |Dance Like Your Daddy | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| Line 73: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021-2 | |||
|Before it Breaks | |||
| | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shine it On | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="10" |For You Blue | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|BTS (New Castle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 146: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cooking Up Something Sweet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kensington Dressing]] | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-21 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gonna Get Ya | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |Aliana Spagnolo | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Poconos) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Swing Set | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" |Aliana Spagnolo | |||
|BTS | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 217: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Luv Bugs | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aliana Spagnolo<br />Elise Wadas | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Off with Us | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Aliana Spagnolo<br />Elise Wadas | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Uncasville) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 14 August 2023
Gia Booker (born on December 28, 2010) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Too Tweet For You | Tap | KAR (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showbiz | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| 2017-8 | Mr. Big Stuff | Open | KAR (Pittsburgh) 2017 | |
| KAR (Pittsburgh) 2018 | ||||
| Showbiz | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| 2018-9 | Kool Kat | Tap | KAR (Pittsburgh) | |
| Rainbow (Warren) | ||||
| Revolution (Columbus) | ||||
| 2019-20 | Dance Like Your Daddy | Open | Rainbow (Warren) | |
| Revolution (Columbus) | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) |
||||
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) |
||||
| Swinging with Tiger Woods | Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) |
||||
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) |
||||
| 2021-2 | Before it Breaks | Revolution Nationals (Poconos) |
||
| Shine it On | Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) |
||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
||||
| 2022-3 | For You Blue | BTS (New Castle) | ||
| Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2022 | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2023 | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2022 | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2023 | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Cooking Up Something Sweet | Tap | Kensington Dressing | KAR (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showbiz | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| 2018-21 | Gonna Get Ya | Tap | Aliana Spagnolo | Rainbow (Warren) | |
| Revolution (Columbus) | |||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) |
|||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) |
|||||
| 2022-3 | Swing Set | Aliana Spagnolo | BTS | ||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | |||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
|||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2022 | |||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2023 | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Little Luv Bugs | Open | Aliana Spagnolo Elise Wadas |
KAR (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showbiz | |||||
| Starpower | |||||
| 2018-9 | Take Off with Us | Open | Aliana Spagnolo Elise Wadas |
KAR (Pittsburgh) | |
| Rainbow (Warren) | |||||
| Revolution (Columbus) | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) |