Ophélie Bégin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|France Got Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bridge of Light | | rowspan="2" |Bridge of Light | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
|My New Life | | rowspan="3" |My New Life | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Valérie Lavoie and<br />Emmanuelle Desgagnés | | rowspan="3" |Valérie Lavoie and<br />Emmanuelle Desgagnés | ||
|Compétition<br />Bravissimo | |Compétition<br />Bravissimo | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gatineau) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Speaking French | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="7" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Compétition<br />Bravissimo | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gatineau) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Munchkin/Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos<br />15<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Level 2 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance (Ottawa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />Judge's Pick<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />Judge's Pick<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2017 | |||
|The Reasons | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Valérie Lavoie | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ophélie | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Audrey-Anne Hamel and<br />Marilyn Caron-Proulx | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior CanDance | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />The Whole Package<br />Ball of Energy | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Life of the Party | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Elite Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |A Vital Organ | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Valérie Lavoie | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ottawa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Elite Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | |Shimmy | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | ||
| | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Voices | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Valérie Lavoie | ||
| | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Albany) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 187: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |Malika Picard | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||