Ophélie Bégin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Replaced content with "TBR - To Be Returned" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 104573 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ophélie Bégin''' (born on April 20, 2006) is a teenage professional French-Canadian choreographer & dancer from Quebec. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Gold | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|France Got Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bridge of Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|View | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My New Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Valérie Lavoie and<br />Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Compétition<br />Bravissimo | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gatineau) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Speaking French | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="7" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Compétition<br />Bravissimo | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gatineau) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Munchkin/Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category Solos<br />15<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Level 2 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance (Ottawa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />Judge's Pick<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />Judge's Pick<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2017 | |||
|The Reasons | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Valérie Lavoie | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ophélie | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Audrey-Anne Hamel and<br />Marilyn Caron-Proulx | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior CanDance | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />The Whole Package<br />Ball of Energy | |||
|- | |||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Life of the Party | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Elite Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |A Vital Organ | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Valérie Lavoie | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior CanDance<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />$250 Scholarship<br />5 Elite Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Shimmy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Voices | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Valérie Lavoie | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Malika Picard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ophélie Bégin/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.opheliebegin.com/ Info Site] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/opheliebegin/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://twitter.com/Opheliebegin Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ophelie_begin/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@opheliebegin_fp TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/opheliebegin YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Bégin Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
Revision as of 13:11, 19 August 2023
Ophélie Bégin (born on April 20, 2006) is a teenage professional French-Canadian choreographer & dancer from Quebec.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Gold | Jazz | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | Hit the Floor (Lévis) | 1st in Mini Solos |
| 2015 | Fame | Jazz | France Got Talent | ||
| Bridge of Light | Lyrical | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| View | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2016 | My New Life | Contemporary | Valérie Lavoie and Emmanuelle Desgagnés |
Compétition Bravissimo |
1st in Mini Solos |
| Shine (Gatineau) | |||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| Speaking French | Musical Theatre | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | Compétition Bravissimo |
1st in Mini Solos | |
| Shine (Gatineau) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Munchkin/Junior Solos 1st in Category Solos 15th in Competitive Level 2 Solos | ||||
| CanDance (Ottawa) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| CanDance (Montréal) | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Junior CanDance Judge's Pick Diamond | ||||
| CanDance Nationals (Orlando) |
1st in Junior Solos Miss Junior CanDance Judge's Pick Diamond | ||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
|||||
| 2017 | The Reasons | Contemporary | Valérie Lavoie | CanDance Nationals (Orlando) |
|
| Ophélie | Hip Hop | Audrey-Anne Hamel and Marilyn Caron-Proulx |
CanDance (Montréal) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior CanDance | |
| CanDance Nationals (Orlando) |
|||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | |||||
| Le Jazz Hot | Musical Theatre | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | CanDance (Montréal) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior CanDance The Whole Package Ball of Energy | |
| CanDance Nationals (Orlando) |
|||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
|||||
| 2018 | The Life of the Party | Musical Theatre | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | CanDance (Montréal) | 5th in Junior Solos Diamond |
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Musical Theatre Solos $250 Scholarship 5 Elite Stars | ||||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | Junior Miss Starpower | ||||
| A Vital Organ | Contemporary | Valérie Lavoie | CanDance (Montréal) | 1st in Junior Solos Miss Junior CanDance Diamond | |
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Contemporary Solos $250 Scholarship 5 Elite Stars | ||||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | Junior Miss Starpower | ||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
|||||
| 2019 | Shimmy | Contemporary | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | Hit the Floor (Lévis) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Voices | Contemporary | Valérie Lavoie | Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| 24/7 (Rochester) | |||||
| Jump (Albany) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | unknown | Ballet | Malika Picard |