Ann-Florence Bégin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |unknown | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Valérie Lavoie | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Passion | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Something Under Her Skin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Valérie Lavoie | | rowspan="5" |Valérie Lavoie | ||
| Line 106: | Line 128: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Potland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 151: | ||
[[Category:Bégin Sisters]] | [[Category:Bégin Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | [[Category:Canadian Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
Revision as of 16:19, 19 August 2023
Ann-Florence Bégin (born on February 9, 2008) is a teenage professional French-Canadian dancer from Quebec.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-7 | It's All About Me | Jazz | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | Compétition Bravissimo |
|
| Shine (Gatineau) | |||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Mini Starpower Power Pak | ||||
| 2017 | Come Fly with Me | Jazz | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | CanDance (Montréal) | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Mini CanDance |
| CanDance Nationals (Orlando) |
1st Runner-Up for Miss MIni CanDance | ||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| 2018 | Lady | Jazz | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | CanDance (Ottawa) | Diamond |
| CanDance Nationals (Orlando) |
|||||
| View (Montréal) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Special Award | ||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Power Pak 5 Stars | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
2nd Runner-Up for Miss Mini CanDance | ||||
| Into Me You See | Lyrical | Valérie Lavoie | CanDance (Ottawa) | Diamond | |
| CanDance Nationals (Orlando) |
|||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| View (Montréal) | 2nd in Junior Solos 2nd in Lyrical Solos Special Award | ||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Power Pak 5 Stars | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
|||||
| 2019 | unknown | Lyrical | Valérie Lavoie | Hit the Floor (Lévis) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Passion | Jazz | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| 24/7 (Rochester) | |||||
| Jump (Albany) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| 2020 | Something Under Her Skin | Contemporary | Valérie Lavoie | Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |
| 24/7 (Rochester) | |||||
| Jump (Potland) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |