Jump to content

Category:Bégin Sisters: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
|24/7 (Rochester)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|
|-
|NUVO (Boston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:02, 19 August 2023

These are the Bégin Sisters from Quebec Canada.

Dances

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2015 Wind Beneath My Wings Lyrical 24/7 (Rochester) 1st in Junior Duos/Trios
NUVO (Boston) 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios

Pictures

Videos

Wind Beneath My Wings

Pages in category "Bégin Sisters"

The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.

Media in category "Bégin Sisters"

The following 7 files are in this category, out of 7 total.