Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army | | rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper NEF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EDC (Bellingham) | |EDC (Bellingham) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |StarQuest (Worchester) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Elite Teen Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper NEF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|EDC (Bellingham) | |EDC (Bellingham) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="3" |XPAXN | | rowspan="3" |XPAXN | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper Southern FInals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Dreamed a Dream | | rowspan="3" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper Southern FInals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Roxie | | rowspan="3" |Roxie | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Vision of Chani | | rowspan="3" |Vision of Chani | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Falling | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lacey Barry | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NEF | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 193: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Every Breath | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NEF | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:42, 5 August 2025
Karli Jo Wilkinson (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company. In 2025, Karli was awarded 1st runner-up Teen Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards Orlando.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Lean on Me | Contemporary | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| 2020 | My Dear Love (Sarajevo) | Open | EDC (Norwood) | 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite |
| Jenny of Oldstones | Open | EDC (Norwood) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| 2021 | Sound of Silence | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| EDC (Manchester) | 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
| I'm a Good Girl | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| EDC (Manchester) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| 2022 | Creep | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Imagine Solo Technique Award WDP Scholarship | |||
| Seven Nation Army | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | ||||
| 2023 | Beautiful Sadness | StarQuest (Worchester) | ||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| Showstopper NEF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 1st in Level 3 12-14 Solos Solo Technique Award | |||
| EDC (Bellingham) | 1st in Teen Solos Overall High Point Teen Miss Elite Hollywood Tour | |||
| What a Wonderful World | StarQuest (Worchester) | 1st in Teen Solos 2nd Runner-Up Elite Teen Dancer | ||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| Showstopper NEF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite | |||
| EDC (Bellingham) | Hollywood Tour | |||
| 2024 | XPAXN | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| Showstopper Southern FInals | ||||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| Showstopper Southern FInals | ||||
| 2025 | Roxie | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Vision of Chani | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| The Dance Awards |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Falling | Lacey Barry | StarQuest (Worchester) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||||
| Showstopper NEF | |||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 2nd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Summertime | Joulee Barbosa Madison Thompson |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | Every Breath | Joulee Barbosa Madison Thompson |
StarQuest (Worchester) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||||
| Showstopper NEF | |||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 1st in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|