Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 142504 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Karli Jo Wilkinson''' (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company. In 2025, Karli was awarded 1st runner-up Teen Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards Orlando. {{ | '''Karli Jo Wilkinson''' (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company. In 2025, Karli was awarded 1st runner-up Teen Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards Orlando. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Lean on Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|My Dear Love (Sarajevo) | |||
|Open | |||
|EDC (Norwood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Jenny of Oldstones | |||
|Open | |||
|EDC (Norwood) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EDC (Manchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|EDC (Manchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beautiful Sadness | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NEF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Solo Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|EDC (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall High Point<br />Teen Miss Elite<br />Hollywood Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |What a Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NEF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |||
|EDC (Bellingham) | |||
|Hollywood Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |XPAXN | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern FInals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Southern FInals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Roxie | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vision of Chani | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Falling | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lacey Barry | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NEF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Every Breath | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NEF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Karli Wilkinson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/karlijodancer3/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/karlijodancer3/ Instagram] | ||