Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 242: | Line 242: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Natalie Brito<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Abigael Shea<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Natalie Brito<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Karissa Smith<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Isabella Burnham<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Karissa Smith<br />Belle Howe | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ava Martignetti<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Karissa Smith<br />Emma Monson | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 295: | Line 295: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 304: | Line 310: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 310: | Line 316: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ava Martignetti<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 316: | Line 322: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ella Spadazzi<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Kendra Robertson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:24, 5 August 2025
Karli Jo Wilkinson (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company. In 2025, Karli was awarded 1st runner-up Teen Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards Orlando.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Lean on Me | Contemporary | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| 2020 | My Dear Love (Sarajevo) | Open | EDC (Norwood) | 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite |
| Jenny of Oldstones | Open | EDC (Norwood) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| 2021 | Sound of Silence | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| EDC (Manchester) | 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
| I'm a Good Girl | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| EDC (Manchester) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| 2022 | Creep | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Imagine Solo Technique Award WDP Scholarship | |||
| Seven Nation Army | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | ||||
| 2023 | Beautiful Sadness | StarQuest (Worchester) | ||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| Showstopper NEF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 1st in Level 3 12-14 Solos Solo Technique Award | |||
| EDC (Bellingham) | 1st in Teen Solos Overall High Point Teen Miss Elite Hollywood Tour | |||
| What a Wonderful World | StarQuest (Worchester) | 1st in Teen Solos 2nd Runner-Up Elite Teen Dancer | ||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| Showstopper NEF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 1st Runner-Up for Teen Miss Imagine Power Pak Invite | |||
| EDC (Bellingham) | Hollywood Tour | |||
| 2024 | XPAXN | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| Showstopper Southern FInals | ||||
| I Dreamed a Dream | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| Showstopper Southern FInals | ||||
| 2025 | Roxie | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| The Dance Awards | ||||
| Vision of Chani | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
| The Dance Awards |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Falling | Lacey Barry | StarQuest (Worchester) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||||
| Showstopper NEF | |||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 2nd in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Summertime | Joulee Barbosa Madison Thompson |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| Showstopper ECF | |||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | Every Breath | Joulee Barbosa Madison Thompson |
StarQuest (Worchester) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | |
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||||
| Showstopper NEF | |||||
| Imagine (Providence) | 1st in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Alexa Spinola Angellie Fernandez Brooke Lapp Joulee Barbosa Janessa Gomes |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| Alexa Spinola Angellie Fernandez Brooke Lapp Joulee Barbosa Janessa Gomes |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| 2021 | Natalie Brito Angellie Fernandez Hayley Flores Sydney Glassman Abigael Shea Scarlet Grendal Aliah Abreu Jacqueline Sweeney Madison Thompson Leila Barbosa Emerson Fritz |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| Abigael Shea Angellie Fernandez Hayley Flores Sydney Glassman Madison Thompson Leila Barbosa Emerson Fritz Natalie Brito Jacqueline Sweeney Scarlet Grendal Aliah Abreu |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Karissa Smith Joulee Barbosa Angellie Fernandez Janessa Gomes Charlotte Quintanilla Madison Thompson Mackenzie Donofrio |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Isabella Burnham Janessa Gomes Karissa Smith Belle Howe |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Ava Martignetti Angellie Fernandez Janessa Gomes Charlotte Quintanilla Karissa Smith Emma Monson |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| 2022 | Natalie Brito Emerson Fritz Joulee Barbosa Madison Thompson Sydney Glassman Scarlet Grendal Angellie Fernandez |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| Natalie Brito Emerson Fritz Joulee Barbosa Madison Thompson Sydney Glassman Scarlet Grendal Angellie Fernandez |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Joulee Barbosa Madison Thompson Scarlet Grendal Natalie Brito |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Ava Martignetti Joulee Barbosa Angellie Fernandez Janessa Gomes Madison Thompson Mackenzie Donofrio Brooke Lapp Charlotte Quintanilla |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Ella Spadazzi Jordan DaCosta Natalie Brito Scarlet Grendal Abigael Shea Angellie Fernandez Charlotte Quintanilla Kendra Robertson Mackenzie Donofrio Madison Thompson Janessa Gomes |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| 2023 | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||||
| Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket I) |