Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2017
|Feeling Good
|
|Turn it Up (Bellingham)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|2018
|California Dreamin'
|
|Turn it Up (Bellingham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up<br />Mini iDance4aCure
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
Line 28: Line 40:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="4" |Sound of Silence
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
Line 40: Line 52:
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Good Girl
|DEA (Boston)
| rowspan="3" |
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Pre-Teen National Title Finalist
|-
| rowspan="4" |I'm a Good Girl
| rowspan="4" |
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|
Line 51: Line 66:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
|DEA (Boston)
| rowspan="3" |Creep
|Pre-Teen National Title Finalist
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Creep
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
Line 63: Line 81:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey)
| rowspan="3" |
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
| rowspan="4" |Seven Nation Army
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|
Line 74: Line 95:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey)
| rowspan="5" |Beautiful Sadness
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
| rowspan="5" |
|StarQuest (Worchester)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2023
| rowspan="6" |Beautiful Sadness
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper NEF
|Showstopper NEF
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Worchester)
|
|
|-
|Starpower (Providence)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower<br />Solo Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
|Imagine (Providence)
|Imagine (Providence)
Line 92: Line 119:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall High Point<br />Teen Miss Elite<br />Hollywood Tour
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall High Point<br />Teen Miss Elite<br />Hollywood Tour
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |What a Wonderful World
| rowspan="7" |What a Wonderful World
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|StarQuest (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Elite Teen Dancer
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper NEF
|Showstopper NEF
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Elite Teen Dancer
|-
|Starpower (Providence)
|Power Pak Invite
|-
|-
|Imagine (Providence)
|Imagine (Providence)
Line 109: Line 139:
|Hollywood Tour
|Hollywood Tour
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
|Radix
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="8" |2024
| rowspan="3" |XPAXN
| rowspan="3" |XPAXN
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|
Line 118: Line 151:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Providence)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|
Line 129: Line 162:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Diva
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Royal
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Groove
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
| rowspan="3" |Roxie
| rowspan="2" |Roxie
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Vision of Chani
| rowspan="2" |Vision of Chani
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards
|
|}
|}


Line 166: Line 199:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Falling
| rowspan="5" |Falling
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="4" |Lacey Barry
| rowspan="5" |Lacey Barry
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper NEF
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Worchester)
|StarQuest (Worchester)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Starpower (Providence)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper NEF
|
|-
|-
|Imagine (Providence)
|Imagine (Providence)
Line 193: Line 229:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Summertime
| rowspan="3" |One More Try
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson
| rowspan="12" |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|
|
|-
|EDC (Manchester)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Young Competitive Duos/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Summertime
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper ECF
|Showstopper ECF
Line 206: Line 254:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Imagine Nationals (Hershey)
| rowspan="4" |Every Breath
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson
|StarQuest (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Every Breath
| rowspan="5" |
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showstopper NEF
|Showstopper NEF
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Worchester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Providence)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Imagine (Providence)
|Imagine (Providence)
Line 234: Line 287:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|
|The Garden of Eden
|
|
|Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes
|Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Wind Beneath My Wings
|
|
|Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes
|Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
|
|Here I Come
|
|
|Natalie Brito<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Abigael Shea<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz
|Natalie Brito<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Abigael Shea<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Soldier
|
|
|Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Natalie Brito<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu
|Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Natalie Brito<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|If I Could
|
|
|Karissa Smith<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio
|Karissa Smith<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Ashes
|
|
|Isabella Burnham<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Karissa Smith<br />Belle Howe
|Isabella Burnham<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Karissa Smith<br />Belle Howe
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Planet Earth
|
|
|Ava Martignetti<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Karissa Smith<br />Emma Monson
|Ava Martignetti<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Karissa Smith<br />Emma Monson
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Remember Her
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fever
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|
|Fall on Me
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="9" |2022
|
|Vole
|
|
|Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez
|Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Haunted
|
|
|Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez
|Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Habanera
|
|
|Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito
|Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|It's All Coming Back to Me
|
|
|Ava Martignetti<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla
|Ava Martignetti<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Vienna
|
|
|Ella Spadazzi<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Kendra Robertson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes
|Ella Spadazzi<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Kendra Robertson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|On the Floor
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|
|Cry Pretty
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|
|Work It
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|
|Go the Distance
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
|
|Mr. Sandman
|
|
|Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Abigael Shea<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman
|Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Abigael Shea<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Imagine
|
|
|Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Abigael Shea<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman
|Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Abigael Shea<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Run to You
|
|
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ava Martignetti
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ava Martignetti
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Once Upon a Dream
|
|
|Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Ava Martignetti<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez
|Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Ava Martignetti<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Heaven's Door
|
|
|Lacey Barry<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Ava Martignetti
|Lacey Barry<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Ava Martignetti
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Another One Bites the Dust
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|
|Way Down We Go
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|-
|
|All I Ask of You
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|}
|}