Hannah Bozer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/294/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref> | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | | rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/281/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Lost]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Summer Air | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mercy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Sudden Loss | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|I Float Above | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Nick Meola | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:51, 21 June 2024
| Hannah Bozer | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 14 |
| Birthdate | June 21, 2011 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 8th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Club Dance Junior Pre Pro |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Stacie Bozer (mother) |
| Siblings | Sarah Bozer (sister) |
| Friends | Harper Peterson Elsie Sandall Ellary Day Szyndlar Kendyl Miller Madisyn Amos Alexis Alvarez |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | |
Hannah Bozer (born on June 21, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | unknown | Ballet | Countdown | High Gold | |
| Move | High Gold | ||||
| 2019 | Make You Feel My Love | Lyrical | Jennifer Peterson | KAR (Mesa) | High Gold |
| Starpower (Gilbert) | |||||
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Move | |||||
| 2020 | Angels | Lyrical | KAR (Mesa)[1] | 8th in Primary 6-8 Solos | |
| Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||||
| 2021 | Lost | Contemporary | Nick Meola | KAR (Mesa)[2] | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
| Starpower (Gilbert) | |||||
| Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||||
| 2022 | Summer Air | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| Radix | |||||
| 2023 | Mercy | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| Radix | |||||
| A Sudden Loss | Contemporary | Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| Jump (Glendale) | |||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| 2024 | I Float Above | Contemporary | Nick Meola | Jump (New York) | 3rd in Primary 9-11 Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Additional Page
References
External Links
- Instagram (1)
- Instagram (2) {Privatized)