Kendyl Miller: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Crystal Miller (mother)
|parents = Crystal Miller (mother)
|siblings = [[Kailey Miller]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Kailey Miller]] (sister)
|friends = [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
|friends = [[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
|pets = 2  
|pets = 2  
|nicknames = Kendyl Bean
|nicknames = Kendyl Bean
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Rockin Robin
|What a Wonderful World
|Jazz
|Lyrical
|
|Celebrity
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Rockin Robin
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Celebrity
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2020
|
| rowspan="3" |Wherever You Will Go
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/261/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Where Ever You Will Go]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
|The Dance Awards Live
|Where Ever You Will Go
|Lyrical
|
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/261/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Where Ever You Will Go]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="9" |2021
|
| rowspan="2" |Violet
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|
| rowspan="2" |Kiley Forrest
|
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |I Rule The World
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Aly Stone
|
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="5" |Stand By Me
|Stand By Me
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stand by Me]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stand by Me]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="15" |2022
|I Rule The World
| rowspan="8" |Breakthrough
|Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/247/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Breakthrough]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
|NUVO (Austin)
|Breakthrough
|Contemporary
|
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/247/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Breakthrough]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Locomotion
|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
|
|
|-
|
|Locomotion
|Jazz
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/171/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Locomotion]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/171/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Locomotion]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Albuquerque)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|
|
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Say Something
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
|NYCDA
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
|Coppelia
|Coppelia
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 250: Line 164:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Filled with Regret
|Filled with Regret
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 278: Line 170:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Hit the Road Jack
|
|Jazz
|
|Jazelle Torre
|
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Nightingale
|Eternity
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|The Nightigale
|
|
|Jennifer Peterson
|Jennifer Peterson
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Eternity
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 403: Line 231:
*[https://www.instagram.com/kendyl_miller_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kendyl_miller_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kendyl_miller_1 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kendyl_miller_1 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kendylmiller2437 YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]