Jump to content

Kendyl Miller: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Crystal Miller (mother)
|parents = Crystal Miller (mother)
|siblings = [[Kailey Miller]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Kailey Miller]] (sister)
|friends = [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
|friends = [[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Gracyn French]]
|pets = 2  
|pets = 2  
|nicknames = Kendyl Bean
|nicknames = Kendyl Bean
Line 33: Line 33:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="4" |2019
|Rockin Robin
|What a Wonderful World
|Jazz
|Lyrical
|
|Celebrity
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Rockin Robin
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1053/act/118/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Rockin Robin]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Celebrity
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2020
|
| rowspan="3" |Wherever You Will Go
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/261/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Where Ever You Will Go]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
|The Dance Awards Live
|Where Ever You Will Go
|Lyrical
|
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/261/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Where Ever You Will Go]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="9" |2021
|
| rowspan="2" |Violet
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|
| rowspan="2" |Kiley Forrest
|
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |I Rule The World
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="2" |Aly Stone
|
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2021
| rowspan="5" |Stand By Me
|Stand By Me
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stand by Me]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/268/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Stand by Me]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Phoenix)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Dallas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="15" |2022
|I Rule The World
| rowspan="8" |Breakthrough
|Jazz
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="8" |
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/247/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Breakthrough]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (New Orleans)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2022
|NUVO (Austin)
|Breakthrough
|Contemporary
|
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/9/act/247/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Breakthrough]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Locomotion
|
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
|
|
|-
|
|Locomotion
|Jazz
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/171/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Locomotion]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/171/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Locomotion]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Albuquerque)
|
|
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|
|
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |Say Something
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson
|NYCDA
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Glendale)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
|Coppelia
|Coppelia
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 250: Line 164:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|Filled with Regret
|Filled with Regret
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 278: Line 170:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Hit the Road Jack
|
|Jazz
|
|Jazelle Torre
|
|Jump (Dallas)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Nightingale
|Eternity
|Contemporary
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|The Nightigale
|
|
|Jennifer Peterson
|Jennifer Peterson
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |Eternity
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |
|
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Glendale)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 403: Line 231:
*[https://www.instagram.com/kendyl_miller_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kendyl_miller_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kendyl_miller_1 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kendyl_miller_1 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@kendylmiller2437 YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]

Revision as of 04:44, 12 October 2023

Kendyl Miller

Gender Female
Age 11
Birthdate April 11, 2012
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade 6th (23/24)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations Five Dancewear
Club Dance Junior Pre Pro
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Crystal Miller (mother)
Siblings Kailey Miller (sister)
Friends Patience Hughes
Madisyn Amos
Hannah Bozer
Harper Peterson
Claire Sandall
Elsie Sandall
Finley Nielsen
Goldie Nielsen
Jaycee Wilkins
Gracyn French
Pets 2
Nicknames Kendyl Bean

Kendyl Miller (born on April 11, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 What a Wonderful World Lyrical Celebrity
Rockin Robin Jazz KAR (Mesa)[1] 1st Runner-Up for
Primary Miss Petite Dance
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
Celebrity
2020 Wherever You Will Go Lyrical KAR (Mesa)[2] 3rd in Primary 6-8 Solos
Showbiz (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards Live
2021 Violet Musical Theatre Kiley Forrest Spotlight (Phoenix)
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
I Rule The World Jazz Aly Stone KAR (Mesa)
Spotlight (Phoenix)
Stand By Me Lyrical KAR (Mesa)[3] 5th in Primary 6-8 Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Primary Miss Petite Dance
24/7 (Provo)
Radix (Phoenix)
NUVO (Dallas)
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
2022 Breakthrough Contemporary KAR (Mesa)
Ultra Dance (Phoenix)[4] 1st in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos
HDE All Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship
24/7
24/7 (New Orleans)
Jump
NUVO (Austin)
NUVO (Omaha)
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
Locomotion Jazz KAR (Mesa)[5] 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Secondary Miss Junior Dance
HDE All Stars
KAR Convention Scholarship
Ultra Dance (Phoenix)
24/7 (Albuquerque)
Radix (Glendale)
Say Something Lyrical Jennifer Peterson NYCDA
NUVO (Glendale)
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
2023 Coppelia Ballet Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
Filled with Regret Contemporary Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
Hit the Road Jack Jazz Jazelle Torre Jump (Dallas)
The Nightingale Jennifer Peterson The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
Eternity Contemporary 24/7 (San Diego)
Jump (Glendale)
NUVO (Anaheim)
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 One Small Thing Kalista Greer
Giana Leon
Berkeley Haak
Brielle Maciel
Finley Nielsen
Brynleigh O'Haver
Charlotte Allphin
Tylee Castaneda
Paisley Morgan
Amari Offord
Skylar Phillips
Maysen Bosteter
Vanessa Bustamante
Cailyn West
Nicola Fleming
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Mini Large Groups
Great Balls of Fire Willa Bolt
Addison Edwards
Athena Drakatos
Kylie Hallett
Elle Jones
Aviana Lancour
Makenzie Mueller
Mackenzie Moriarty
McKaelyn O'Haver
Amari Offord
Ava Piracci
Skylar Phillips
Tatum Strauss
Showstopper (Phoenix) 8th in Mini Large Groups

Additional Page

Kendyl Miller/Gallery

References