Bella Charnstrom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Somewhere | | rowspan="2" |Small World | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |? | |||
|Starpower Minneapolis | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame St. Paul | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Dream With Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|? | |||
|Hall of Fame St. Paul | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Luminous | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Music of the Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|The Wind Sings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Juliet | |||
|Open | |||
|Michele Larkin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|The Brink | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dark Sea | |||
|Open | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Black Swan | |||
|Ballet | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
|Somewhere In Time | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
| Line 40: | Line 102: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |The Mind | ||
|Falling | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flames of Paris | |||
|Ballet | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Weeping Strings | |||
|Specialty | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Falling Colour | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Jennings | |Chelsea Jennings | ||
|TDA Las vegas (final comp) | |TDA Las vegas (final comp) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini solos | ||
|- | |||
|Light Of The Seven | |||
|Specialty/Open | |||
|Kenzie Symanietz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Your Arms | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Ballet | |||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:47, 12 September 2023
| Isabella Renae Charnstrom | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | January 27, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Minnesota |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 6th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Larkin Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | one sister |
| Friends | Lilly Anderson Elsie Sandall Savannah Manzel Finley Ashfield Kelsie Jacobson |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Bella |
Isabella "Bella" Renae Charnstrom (born on January 27, 2012) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Small World | Lyrical | ? | Starpower Minneapolis | ? |
| Hall of Fame St. Paul | ? | ||||
| 2018 | Dream With Me | Lyrical | ? | Hall of Fame St. Paul | |
| 2019 | Luminous | Contemporary | |||
| The Music of the Night | Lyrical | ||||
| 2020 | The Wind Sings | Contemporary | Kenzie Symanietz | ||
| Juliet | Open | Michele Larkin | |||
| 2021 | The Brink | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | ||
| The Dark Sea | Open | Kenzie Symanietz | |||
| Black Swan | Ballet | N/A | |||
| 2022 | Somewhere In Time | Contemporary | Kenzie Symanietz | Jump Kansas City | 2nd in Mini solos |
| The Mind | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | |||
| Flames of Paris | Ballet | N/A | |||
| Weeping Strings | Specialty | Kenzie Symanietz | |||
| 2023 | Falling Colour | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | TDA Las vegas (final comp) | 4th in Mini solos |
| Light Of The Seven | Specialty/Open | Kenzie Symanietz | |||
| Your Arms | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | |||
| La Fille Mal Gardee | Ballet | N/A |