Bella Charnstrom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in FHOF Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |The Dark Sea | | rowspan="6" |The Dark Sea | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Weeping Strings | | rowspan="7" |Weeping Strings | ||
| Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Your Arms | | rowspan="4" |Your Arms | ||
| Line 261: | Line 261: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere In Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |V.Vainonen | |||
|Kansas City | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Tampa | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Chicago | ||
|Top 12 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| | |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |B.Nijinska<br />D.Romanoff | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weeping Strings | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light of the Seven | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 315: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 331: | Line 333: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Business of Love | | rowspan="3" |Business of Love | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Malen Banbury<br />Ava Dezelar | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When We Remember | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tahari Conrad<br />[[Ingrid Wirtz]] | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Can We Hold On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 353: | Line 372: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |Lollipop | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />Mckenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />Monica Xiong | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />Mckenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Baby Loonies | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />Mckenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />Monica Xiong | |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Colton Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Ava Dezelar<br />Musulyn Hoff<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Gabe Imm<br />Mckenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Oliver Larkin<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Logan Tupa<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Marlana Valerius<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | | rowspan="12" |2018 | ||
| Line 417: | Line 436: | ||
| rowspan="2" |My Little Angel | | rowspan="2" |My Little Angel | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson|Harper Anderson]][[Lilly Anderson|<br />Lilly Anderson]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 426: | Line 445: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | | rowspan="2" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson|Harper Anderson]][[Lilly Anderson|<br />Lilly Anderson]]<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely<br />Elsie Remitz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 435: | Line 454: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror | | rowspan="2" |Girl in the Mirror | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[ | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson|Harper Anderson]][[Lilly Anderson|<br />Lilly Anderson]]<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Maren Gossai<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Kate Monge<br />Neala Murphy<br />Gemma Neely | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups | ||
| Line 444: | Line 463: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Playground | | rowspan="2" |Playground | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun | | rowspan="2" |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />Elle King<br />Elsie Remitz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | ||
| Line 453: | Line 472: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins | | rowspan="2" |Mary Poppins | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson|Harper Anderson]][[Lilly Anderson|<br />Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
| Line 462: | Line 481: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Dance | | rowspan="2" |Let's Dance | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun | | rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson|Harper Anderson]][[Lilly Anderson|<br />Lilly Anderson]]<br />Audrianna Balicao<br />Malen Banbury<br />Kyra Bliss<br />Alden Bossaker-Kass<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Chloe Hu<br />Emerson Hudson<br />Kennedy Hunt<br />McKenna Jones<br />Elle King<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Charlotte Niemiec<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Mckenzie Pohl<br />Elsie Remitz<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Lines | ||
| Line 508: | Line 527: | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|These Boots | |These Boots | ||
| Line 514: | Line 533: | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Ruby Kramer<br />Neala Murphy<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Short Skirt Long Jacket | |Short Skirt Long Jacket | ||
| Line 526: | Line 545: | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Malia Scott<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Malia Scott<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yankee Doodle Dandy | |Yankee Doodle Dandy | ||
| Line 532: | Line 551: | ||
|[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Malia Scott<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | |[[Harper Anderson]]<br />[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Mila Ayshford<br />Emma Calhoun<br />Gia Crawford<br />Kennedy Deuth<br />Maren Gossai<br />Chloe Hu<br />Elle King<br />Hazel Koshire<br />Mia Kostinovski<br />Tillie Kuhl<br />Halle Kulenkamp<br />Neala Murphy<br />Aubrey Norsten<br />Palmer Peltier<br />McKenzie Pohl<br />Reese Ringold<br />Jaida Rose<br />Malia Scott<br />Emma Sweeney<br />Hailey Turnbull<br />Monica Xiong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| Line 542: | Line 561: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Size | | rowspan="2" |Size | ||
Revision as of 01:57, 16 September 2023
| Isabella Renae Charnstrom | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | January 27, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Minnesota |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 6th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Larkin Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | Lexie Charnstrom |
| Friends | Savannah Manzel Scarlett Manzel Claire Monge Kate Monge Lilly Anderson Elsie Sandall Finley Ashfield Kelsie Jacobson |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Bella |
Isabella "Bella" Renae Charnstrom (born on January 27, 2012) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio. Her sister Lexie, also trains at that studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Small World | Lyrical | Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | Dream With Me | Lyrical | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2019 | Luminous | Contemporary | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| The Music of the Night | Lyrical | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Little League Solos | ||||
| 2020 | Juliet | Open | Michele Larkin | Hall of Fame Virtual | |
| The Wind Sings | Contemporary | Kenzie Symanietz | Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Virtual | |||||
| 2021 | The Brink | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in FHOF Solos | ||||
| The Dark Sea | Open | Kenzie Symanietz | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Black Swan | Ballet | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | Best in Subject | ||||
| 2022 | Somewhere In Time | Contemporary | Kenzie Symanietz | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |
| Jump (Kansas City) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| The Mind | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Weeping Strings | Specialty | Kenzie Symanietz | NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| 2023 | Falling Colour | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 11th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Your Arms | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| Light of the Seven | Specialty/Open | Kenzie Symanietz | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Somewhere In Time | Contemporary | Kenzie Symanietz | Kansas City | Top 12 |
| Tampa | |||||
| 2022-3 | Flames of Paris | Ballet | V.Vainonen | Kansas City | |
| Tampa | |||||
| Chicago | Top 12 | ||||
| 2023 | La Fille Mal Gardee | Ballet | B.Nijinska D.Romanoff |
Top 12 | |
| Weeping Strings | Specialty | Kenzie Symanietz | Top 12 | ||
| Light of the Seven | Top 12 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | When Hands Touch | Open | Kennedy Hunt | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Little League Duets/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Business of Love | Jazz | Malen Banbury Ava Dezelar |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| 2022 | When We Remember | Open | Tahari Conrad Ingrid Wirtz |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | Can We Hold On | Contemporary | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Lollipop | Jazz | Lilly Anderson Audrianna Balicao Malen Banbury Kyra Bliss Colton Burkhardt-Bixby Emma Calhoun Kennedy Deuth Ava Dezelar Musulyn Hoff Emerson Hudson Gabe Imm Mckenna Jones Elle King Halle Kulenkamp Oliver Larkin Neala Murphy Charlotte Niemiec McKenzie Pohl Elsie Remitz Logan Tupa Hailey Turnbull Marlana Valerius Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Baby Loonies | Tap | Lilly Anderson Audrianna Balicao Malen Banbury Kyra Bliss Colton Burkhardt-Bixby Emma Calhoun Kennedy Deuth Ava Dezelar Musulyn Hoff Emerson Hudson Gabe Imm Mckenna Jones Elle King Halle Kulenkamp Oliver Larkin Neala Murphy Charlotte Niemiec McKenzie Pohl Elsie Remitz Logan Tupa Hailey Turnbull Marlana Valerius Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| 2018 | Amazing Grace | Lyrical | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Neala Murphy Logan Tupa |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Cookies | Hip Hop | Harper Anderson Audrianna Balicao Malen Banbury Alden Bossaker-Kass Ava Dezelar Elsie Remitz Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Happy Birthday | Tap | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Audrianna Balicao Malen Banbury Kyra Bliss Alden Bossaker-Kass Colton Burkhardt-Bixby Emma Calhoun Kennedy Deuth Ava Dezelar Emerson Hudson McKenna Jones Elle King Mia Kostinovski Halle Kulenkamp Neala Murphy Charlotte Niemiec Aubrey Norsten Mckenzie Pohl Elsie Remitz Logan Tupa Hailey Turnbull Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Born to be Wild | Jazz | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Audrianna Balicao Malen Banbury Kyra Bliss Alden Bossaker-Kass Colton Burkhardt-Bixby Emma Calhoun Kennedy Deuth Ava Dezelar Emerson Hudson McKenna Jones Elle King Mia Kostinovski Halle Kulenkamp Neala Murphy Charlotte Niemiec Aubrey Norsten Mckenzie Pohl Elsie Remitz Logan Tupa Hailey Turnbull Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2019 | My Little Angel | Lyrical | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Kennedy Hunt Halle Kulenkamp Neala Murphy Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Little League Small Groups |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 8th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Breathe | Open | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Kennedy Hunt Neala Murphy Gemma Neely Elsie Remitz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Little League Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 7th in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Girl in the Mirror | Jazz | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Finley Ashfield Maren Gossai Kennedy Hunt Kate Monge Neala Murphy Gemma Neely |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Playground | Hip Hop | Harper Anderson Audrianna Balicao Malen Banbury Alden Bossaker-Kass Emma Calhoun Kennedy Deuth Kennedy Hunt Elle King Elsie Remitz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Little League Large Groups | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 6th in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||||
| Mary Poppins | Tap | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Audrianna Balicao Malen Banbury Kyra Bliss Alden Bossaker-Kass Emma Calhoun Kennedy Deuth Chloe Hu Emerson Hudson Kennedy Hunt McKenna Jones Elle King Mia Kostinovski Halle Kulenkamp Neala Murphy Charlotte Niemiec Aubrey Norsten Mckenzie Pohl Elsie Remitz Hailey Turnbull Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Little League Lines | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite Ruby Lines | ||||
| Let's Dance | Jazz | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Audrianna Balicao Malen Banbury Kyra Bliss Alden Bossaker-Kass Emma Calhoun Kennedy Deuth Chloe Hu Emerson Hudson Kennedy Hunt McKenna Jones Elle King Mia Kostinovski Halle Kulenkamp Neala Murphy Charlotte Niemiec Aubrey Norsten Mckenzie Pohl Elsie Remitz Hailey Turnbull Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Little League Lines | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Petite Ruby Lines | ||||
| Fall on Me | Lyrical | Maris Lapointe Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Extended Lines | ||||
| 2019-23 | Jive Bunny | Production | Alex Anton Eva Igo Ali Ogle Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | 1st in Production Lines |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2023 | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Extended Lines | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2021 | The Waiting Room | Contemporary | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Neala Murphy Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| These Boots | Jazz | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Mila Ayshford Ruby Kramer Neala Murphy Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Short Skirt Long Jacket | Jazz | Finley Ashfield Laci Bloss Kelsie Jacobson Carley Jensen Brynn Kostka Josie Lutz Savannah Manzel Claire Monge Ava Munos Siena Paradeau Harlow Pike Kira Reissner Olivia Shelton Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Feeling Gorgeous | Jazz | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Mila Ayshford Emma Calhoun Gia Crawford Kennedy Deuth Maren Gossai Chloe Hu Elle King Hazel Koshire Mia Kostinovski Tillie Kuhl Halle Kulenkamp Neala Murphy Aubrey Norsten Palmer Peltier McKenzie Pohl Reese Ringold Jaida Rose Malia Scott Emma Sweeney Hailey Turnbull Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines Best in Subject | |
| Yankee Doodle Dandy | Tap | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Mila Ayshford Emma Calhoun Gia Crawford Kennedy Deuth Maren Gossai Chloe Hu Elle King Hazel Koshire Mia Kostinovski Tillie Kuhl Halle Kulenkamp Neala Murphy Aubrey Norsten Palmer Peltier McKenzie Pohl Reese Ringold Jaida Rose Malia Scott Emma Sweeney Hailey Turnbull Monica Xiong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Lines Best in Subject | |
| 2022 | Ave Maria | Contemporary | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Mila Ayshford Neala Murphy Malia Scott Monica Xiong |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Size | Jazz | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Finley Ashfield Tahari Conrad Kelsie Jacobson Siena Paradeau Ingrid Wirtz |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| My Way | Lyrical | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Finley Ashfield Tahari Conrad Kelsie Jacobson Siena Paradeau Kira Reissner Ingrid Wirtz |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Mini Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Relax | Open | Harper Anderson Finley Ashfield Lola Boisen Tahari Conrad Raya Dezelar Kelsie Jacobson Mellony Ledo Ava McCraine Kate Monge Giselle Mourad Shaela Murphy Juan Pacheco Siena Paradeau Harlow Pike Presley Prokosch Ava Rothmund Evelyn Simmons Sarah St. Cyr Savannah Werner Ingrid Wirtz Laura Yeh |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Wild Wild Party | Tap | Many Dancers | NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Teen Lines | ||||
| Billy | Musical Theatre | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Lines MVP Award | |
| Get Busy | Hip-Hop | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Junior Lines | |
| Memory | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| Baby I'm a Star | Jazz | Many Dancers | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| That's Life | Contemporary | Many Dancers | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines | |
| Mazurka | Ballet | Many Dancers | The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| 2023 | One Dove | Open | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Finley Ashfield Kelsie Jacobson Malia Scott |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Best in Subject |
| Flawless | Jazz | Harper Anderson Finley Ashfield Tahari Conrad Kelsie Jacobson Kira Reissner Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Dream On | Tap | Finley Ashfield Mila Ayshford Kennedy Deuth Jemma Eisenbrei Kelsie Jacobson Hazel Koshire Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hold Your Own | Contemporary | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Finley Ashfield Tahari Conrad Kelsie Jacobson Josie Lutz Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
| Smile | Contemporary | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Finley Ashfield Mila Ayshford Lola Boisen Kennedy Deuth Jemma Eisenbrei Kelsie Jacobson Elle King Hazel Koshire Mia Kostinovski Tillie Kuhl Halle Kulenkamp Ava McCraine Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Malia Scott Hazel Semans Sarah St Cyr Charlotte Stoner Hailey Turnbull |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Lines MVP Award | |
| This Woman's Work | Lyrical | Harper Anderson Lilly Anderson Finley Ashfield Mila Ayshford Lola Boisen Kennedy Deuth Jemma Eisenbrei Kelsie Jacobson Elle King Hazel Koshire Mia Kostinovski Tillie Kuhl Halle Kulenkamp Ava McCraine Kate Monge Shaela Murphy Malia Scott Hazel Semans Sarah St Cyr Charlotte Stoner Hailey Turnbull |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Junior Lines | |
| Puttin' On The Ritz | Tap | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Junior Lines | |
| Take Off With Us | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Lines | |
| I'm Your Man | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Lean Back | Hip Hop | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |
| Vienna | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Teen Lines |