Addison Hart: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| | |Torn | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Erica Marr | |Erica Marr | ||
|NUVO Phoenix | |NUVO Phoenix | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|In Memory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|NRG Phoenix | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:35, 2 December 2023
| Addison Hart | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 18 |
| Birthdate | January 8, 2005 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | 5'6" |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Ginger Red |
| School Grade | High School Class of 2023 College Class of 2027 |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Perry Pommie (alumni) University of Arizona |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Dance Connection 2 |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Aimee Hart (mother) |
| Siblings | Zoey Hart (sister) |
| Friends | Brooklin Cooley Alexis Adair Summer O’Haver Paige Kracht Jaycee Wilkins |
| Pets | unknown |
| Nicknames | Addie |
Addison Rylee Hart (born on January 8, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trained at the Club Dance Studio and Dance Connection 2.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Torn | Contemporary | Erica Marr | NUVO Phoenix | 5th in Junior solos |
| 2018 | In Memory | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | NRG Phoenix | 5th in Junior solos |