Jump to content

Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
|
|Unbreakable
|
|
|Olivia Dawson<br />Gigi Dunn<br />Jade Michna<br />Joelle Fineman<br />Lily Bull<br />Valentina Wilson
|Olivia Dawson<br />Gigi Dunn<br />Jade Michna<br />Joelle Fineman<br />Lily Bull<br />Valentina Wilson
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|
|Run to You
|
|
|Olivia Dawson<br />Audrey Perry<br />Freddie Chavez<br />Gigi Dunn<br />Hanna Clark<br />Jade Michna<br />Lily Bull<br />Valentina Wilson<br />Cielo Chavez<br />Emma Chavez<br />Jamie Yanofsky<br />Lauryn Souza<br />Sophie Inzunza<br />Zoe Marsh
|Olivia Dawson<br />Audrey Perry<br />Freddie Chavez<br />Gigi Dunn<br />Hanna Clark<br />Jade Michna<br />Lily Bull<br />Valentina Wilson<br />Cielo Chavez<br />Emma Chavez<br />Jamie Yanofsky<br />Lauryn Souza<br />Sophie Inzunza<br />Zoe Marsh
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
|Before You Wake
|Before You Wake
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 40: Line 40:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Anaiah Williams<br />[[Addison Middleton]]<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce
|Anaiah Williams<br />[[Addison Middleton]]<br />Kristina Lipovic<br />Madison Bunce
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|-
|Beat It
|Tap
|Allison Casey<br />Ava Mejias<br />Emily Humes<br />Madison Bunce<br />Presley Ceglie
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|-
|Outta the Box
|Hip Hop
|Annica Hernandez<br />Asia Garcia<br />Gianna Knighten<br />Jayden Knighten<br />Madison Bunce<br />Romielle Golubev<br />Samantha Heisey<br />Zsofia Grenevitch
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|Showbiz (Escondido)
|
|

Revision as of 22:39, 7 September 2023

Anny Juvera (born on August 21, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister Eneri.

Dances

Solos

Duets

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Unbreakable Olivia Dawson
Gigi Dunn
Jade Michna
Joelle Fineman
Lily Bull
Valentina Wilson
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
2014 Run to You Olivia Dawson
Audrey Perry
Freddie Chavez
Gigi Dunn
Hanna Clark
Jade Michna
Lily Bull
Valentina Wilson
Cielo Chavez
Emma Chavez
Jamie Yanofsky
Lauryn Souza
Sophie Inzunza
Zoe Marsh
Showstopper (Anaheim) 9th in Teen Large Groups
2018 Before You Wake Contemporary Anaiah Williams
Addison Middleton
Kristina Lipovic
Madison Bunce
Showbiz (Escondido)
Dark Horse Jazz Anaiah Williams
Addison Middleton
Kristina Lipovic
Madison Bunce
Showbiz (Escondido)
Safe Now Lyrical Anaiah Williams
Annelise Hernandez
Addison Middleton
Ava Mejias
Kristina Lipovic
Madison Bunce
Presley Ceglie
Romielle Golubev
Tatyana Davis
Zsofia Grenevitch
Showbiz (Escondido)
Check Mate Open Alina Draa
Anaiah Williams
Addison Middleton
Bridget Bachman
Caleianna Bryant
Catelyn Dines
Grace Parker
Izzy Yates
Jasmine Herrera
Kailyn Palmer
Kayne O'Reilly-Collins
Kristina Lipovic
Lyric Bledsoe
Madison Bunce
McKenna Andersen
Megan Braun
Mia Basila
Natalie Lockwood
Riley Cole
Showbiz (Escondido)

Additional Page

Anny Juvera/Gallery

References