Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Soy Yo | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Trilina Pucci | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Greatest Star]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/586/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crazy]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crazy]</ref> | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Listen | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Pencak | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Listen]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Listen]</ref> | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/181/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Listen]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |This is Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Pencak | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This is Me]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/463/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This is Me]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Pro:tege+ | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - This is Me]</ref> | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/63/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - This is Me]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||